Saint Croix Central
Sunday, August 25, 2019
Monday, August 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:30amDance Practice
HS Auxiliary Gym location
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Baldwin-Woodville, Clayton/Turtle Lake, Ellsworth, Grantsburg, Osceola, Prescott, Saint Croix Falls, Somerset

18 Hole Invite

18 Hole Invite

2:30pm- 4:30pmVolleyball Practice - HS
HS Auxiliary Gym, HS Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice
HS Choir Room location
5:00pmFootball: C GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Durand
 @ Durand High Schoollocation
6:30pmFootball: 7 ByeSaint Croix Central
MS Large GymlocationFS

Parent Meeting/Equipment Handout

Parent Meeting/Equipment Handout

6:30pmFootball: 8 ByeSaint Croix Central
MS Large GymlocationFS

Parent Meeting/Equipment Handout

Parent Meeting/Equipment Handout

6:30pm- 7:30pmFOOTBALL EQUIPMENT HANDOUT

MS EQUIPMENT HANDOUT AND PARENT MEETING

MS EQUIPMENT HANDOUT AND PARENT MEETING

7:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Menomonie
 @ Menomonie - Don & Nona Williams Football Stadium location
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:30amDance Practice
HS Auxiliary Gym location
3:30pmFootball: 7 1st Day Practicevs.  @  Saint Croix Central Middle School

Practice begins

Practice begins

3:30pmFootball: 8 1st Day Practicevs.  @  Saint Croix Central Middle School

Practice begins

Practice begins

3:45pm- 5:45pmGolf Practice - HS
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice
HS Choir Room location
4:30pmVolleyball: JV Quadvs. Osceola, Prescott, River Falls  @  Saint Croix Central Middle School
MS Large GymlocationFS
4:30pmVolleyball: Varsity Quadvs. Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Osceola, River Falls  @  Saint Croix Central High School
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:30amDance Practice
HS Auxiliary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:15pmFootball Practice - MS
3:30pm- 5:40pmVolleyball Practice - HS
HS Auxiliary Gym, HS Gym location
3:45pm- 5:45pmGolf Practice - HS
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice
HS Choir Room location
Thursday, August 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmCross Country: MS 1st Day Practicevs.  @  Saint Croix Central High School
3:30pm- 5:15pmFootball Practice - MS
3:30pmVolleyball: 7 1st Day Practicevs.  @  Saint Croix Central Middle School
MS Large GymlocationFS
3:30pmVolleyball: 8 1st Day Practicevs.  @  Saint Croix Central Middle School
MS Large GymlocationFS
3:30pm- 5:40pmVolleyball Practice - HS
HS Auxiliary Gym, HS Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice
HS Choir Room location
4:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Amery, Baldwin-Woodville, Ellsworth, New Richmond, Osceola, Prescott, Somerset
6:00pmVolleyball: C ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cameron, Shell Lake, Unity
 @ Cameron location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Elk Mound
 @ Elk Mound High Schoollocation
Friday, August 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Altoona, Athens (Cloverwood), Barron Area Schools, Cadott, Cameron, Chippewa Falls, Clayton/Turtle Lake, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), Colfax, DC Everest, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Regis, Elk Mound, Ellsworth, Elmwood/Plum City (WI), Grantsburg, Hudson, Lakeland Union, Luck, McDonell Central, Medford, Menomonie, Mosinee, New Richmond, North Crawford, Osceola, Oshkosh West, Prairie Farm, Rice Lake, River Falls, River Valley, Saint Croix Falls, Stevens Point (SPASH), Turtle Lake, Wausau West
3:30pm- 5:15pmFootball Practice - MS
3:30pm- 5:45pmGolf Practice - HS

PRACTICE/TEAM EVENT

PRACTICE/TEAM EVENT

3:30pm- 5:40pmVolleyball Practice - HS
HS Gym location
3:30pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Practice - MS
MS Large Gym, MS Small Gym location
Saturday, August 31, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00pmVolleyball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Altoona, Athens (Cloverwood), Barron Area Schools, Cadott, Cameron, Chippewa Falls, Clayton/Turtle Lake, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), Colfax, DC Everest, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Regis, Elk Mound, Ellsworth, Elmwood/Plum City (WI), Grantsburg, Hudson, Lakeland Union, Luck, McDonell Central, Medford, Menomonie, Mosinee, New Richmond, North Crawford, Osceola, Oshkosh West, Prairie Farm, Rice Lake, River Falls, River Valley, Saint Croix Falls, Stevens Point (SPASH), Turtle Lake, Wausau West