Ellsworth Community Schools
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Amery, Baldwin-Woodville, New Richmond, Osceola, Prescott, Saint Croix Central, Somerset
4:30pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Baldwin-Woodville, Bloomer, Boyceville, Clear Lake, Eau Claire Regis, Elmwood/Plum City (WI), Glenwood City, Hayward, Lac Courte Oreilles, Somerset, Spring Valley
5:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Saint Croix Central
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Saint Croix Central
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. New Richmond
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Chippewa Falls, Durand, Elmwood/Plum City (WI), Menomonie, New Richmond, Saint Croix Central
 @ Menomonie High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Somerset  @  Ellsworth High School
Baseball Field locationFS
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 05-07-19)

vs. Somerset
Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Andover, Anoka, Blaine, Centennial, Champlin Park, Elk River, Forest Lake, Hastings, Hopkins, Hudson, Mahtomedi, Northfield, Rice Lake Area School District, Rogers, Rosemount, Stillwater, Wayzata

2-Day Tournament April 12 & 13

2-Day Tournament April 12 & 13

1:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Altoona, Amery, Baldwin-Woodville, Bloomer, Cadott, Chippewa Falls, Clear Lake, Durand, Glenwood City, Grantsburg, Hudson, Menomonie, Mondovi, New Richmond, Osceola, Prescott, Rice Lake, River Falls, Saint Croix Central, Saint Croix Falls, Somerset, Spring Valley, Tomah
5:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-22-19)

vs. Cumberland
 @ Cumberland High School location
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-22-19)

vs. Cumberland
 @ Cumberland High School location
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-25-19)

vs. Baldwin-Woodville
Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amSoftball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-12-19)

vs. Andover, Anoka, Blaine, Centennial, Champlin Park, Elk River, Forest Lake, Hastings, Hopkins, Hudson, Mahtomedi, Northfield, Rice Lake Area School District, Rogers, Rosemount, Stillwater, Wayzata

2-Day Tournament April 12 & 13

2-Day Tournament April 12 & 13

9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Altoona, Amery, Baldwin-Woodville, Bloomer, Cadott, Chippewa Falls, Clear Lake, Durand, Glenwood City, Grantsburg, Hudson, Menomonie, Mondovi, New Richmond, Osceola, Prescott, Rice Lake, River Falls, Saint Croix Central, Saint Croix Falls, Somerset, Spring Valley, Tomah
Sunday, April 14, 2019
Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. Amery, Baldwin-Woodville, New Richmond, Osceola, Prescott, Saint Croix Central, Somerset
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Lake City
 @ Lake City High School location
5:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Osceola
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Osceola