Skip to content
Ellsworth Community Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Durand High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Ellsworth High School
Gym - North
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
4
TBD
Wrestling: V
@University Center Rochester
The Clash
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Prescott Middle School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Prescott High School
Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Prescott High School
Gymnasium
5
TBD
Wrestling: V
@University Center Rochester
The Clash
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Eau Claire North High School
Wisconsin Challenge Series Invitational - Weigh Ins start at 8:30 a.m.
6
7
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym - North
8
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Ellsworth Middle School
Gym - North
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Somerset High School
MS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
9
10
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Caddie Woodlawn Elementary
1 level will be played at Assumption. 1 level will be played at Caddie Woodlawn Elementary.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8
(Changed)
@Caddie Woodlawn Elementary
1 level will be played at Assumption. 1 level will be played at Caddie Woodlawn Elementary.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Saint Croix Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
11
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Boyceville High School
HS Gym
$10 per team or $100.00 for a team of 10 or more.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym - North
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
12
TBD
Wrestling: MS
@
13
14
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@River Falls High School
Secondary Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@River Falls High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@River Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
Canceled due to icy road conditions.
15
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Ellsworth Middle School
Gym - North
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
(Changed)
@Ellsworth School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
(Changed)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@New Richmond Hillside Elementary School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New Richmond High School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls BB Practice
@High School - Gym- South
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Richmond High School
Gym
16
17
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Prescott Intermediate School - Commons
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Prescott Middle School
Gymnasium
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
18
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Ellsworth Middle School
Gym - North
Gym- Middle
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@River Falls High School
Secondary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Ellsworth High School
Gym - North
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
19
9:00am
Wrestling: JV2
@Ellsworth High School
Gym - North
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Wausau West High School
20
21
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
22
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Ellsworth Middle School
Gym- Middle
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Ellsworth Middle School
Gym-South
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@River Falls High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym - North
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
23
24
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@New Richmond Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@New Richmond Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym - North
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Osceola High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
25
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym - North
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Durand High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Durand High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Durand High School
26
10:00am
Wrestling: JV2
@St Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
27
28
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym - North
29
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Delong Middle School
@ DeLong Middle School- Eau Claire 2000 Vine St. Eau Claire, WI Enter through door 1 in the front parking lot.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7
(Cancelled)
@Saint Croix Central Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
(Cancelled)
@Saint Croix Central Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
30
31
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
(Cancelled)
@Ellsworth School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
(Cancelled)
@Ellsworth Middle School
Gym-South
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Osceola High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Osceola High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Osceola High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?