Skip to content
School District of Somerset
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2022
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
TBD
Basketball: G/7
@
TBD
Basketball: G/8
@
TBD
Wrestling: MS
@
5:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Hobbs Ice Arena - Eau Claire
Eau Claire Hobbs requires fans to wear masks.
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Somerset Middle School
MS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
Dance Team Performance at half.
7:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@Hobbs Ice Arena - Eau Claire
Eau Claire Hobbs requires fans to wear masks.
5
6
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Somerset Ice Arena
HS Ice Arena
Opponent changed from Hayward to New Richmond.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - South #120
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/9q4K5b2TMbk
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
Weigh Ins at 5:30 PM.
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/ThCre4cyUwM
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
HS Ice Arena
7
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Somerset Middle School
MS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
Teacher Appreciation Night. Dance Team Performance at half.
8
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@New Richmond High School
Gym
10:30am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
Weigh-Ins @ 9:30am
9
10
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@New Richmond High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@New Richmond High School
Gym
11
5:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Menomonie - Dunn County Ice Arena
Time changed to 5 PM.
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center school
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Cameron High School
HS Gym (102)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
7:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@Menomonie - Dunn County Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center school
12
13
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Somerset Middle School
MS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Somerset Middle School
MS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
14
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Ellsworth Middle School
Gym- Middle
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Boyceville High School
HS Gym
Max of $150.00 or $15.00 per athlete.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Colfax High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Colfax High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Colfax High School
15
10:00am
Hock: G/V
@Simek Recreational Center
Itinerary to come at a later date.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Saint Croix Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
16
17
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Osceola High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Hudson High School
Gym - West
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
18
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Ellsworth Middle School
Gym- Middle
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Ellsworth Middle School
Gym-South
5:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@Somerset Ice Arena
Somerset Civic Center
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Hobbs Ice Arena - Altoona
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Somerset Middle School
MS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
Dance Team Performance at Half. Pep Band
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
Somerset Civic Center
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Hobbs Ice Arena - Altoona
19
20
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Somerset Ice Arena
HS Ice Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
HS Ice Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
21
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Amery High School
HS Gym - Court 2
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Amery High School
HS Gym - Court 2
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Altoona Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Altoona High School
Student Council Bake Sale
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Amery High School
HS Gym - Court 2
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Amery High School
HS Gym - Court 2
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Altoona High School
Student Council Bake Sale
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Superior Ice Arena
22
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - West
23
24
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Somerset Middle School
MS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
Dance team performance at half. Pep Band
25
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Amery Middle School
Room 304
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Amery Middle School
Room 306
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@St. Croix Falls High School
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Somerset Ice Arena
HS Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Somerset Middle School
MS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
Dance team performance at half. Pep Band
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
HS Ice Arena
26
27
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
Weigh-ins at 4:30 PM.
7:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Siren Ice Arena
28
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
5:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@Somerset Ice Arena
Somerset Civic Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Somerset Middle School
MS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Amery High School
Room 306
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Amery High School
HS Gym - Court 2
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
Parents Night. Dance team performance at half. Pep Band
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Amery High School
HS Gym - Court 2
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
Somerset Civic Center
Parents Night
29
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
MBC/HON Challenge Match ups TBD at later date. Varsity only event.
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Menomonie High School
King Field
9:00am
Wrestling: MS
@Menomonie High School
King Field
Weigh in at 8AM
11:30am
Hock: G/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
Somerset Civic Center
1:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@Somerset Ice Arena
Somerset Civic Center
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Band - High School
Level One Playoff
MBC Meet
Staff from FS
Fine Arts Festival
Academics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?