Skip to content
Baldwin-Woodville Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
September 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
B-W C-Red
5:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Saint Croix Central High School
HS Cross Country Course
6:15pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Saint Croix Central High School
HS Cross Country Course
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
2
7:00pm
Football: V
@Somerset High School
Online Tickets: https://events.ticketspicket.com/agency/eff3813b-fc28-4a3e-ba6e-fd5e3c13dac1 Watch: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i6SX2It-VMw
3
4
5
6
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Football: C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
King Field
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
King Field
7
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BWHS Club Dance Team
@BWHS Cafeteria #118
Contact: Johanna Schaitel
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CE: Track & Field
@BWHS Track
Contact: Com Ed
6:15pm - 8:15pm
CE: Zumba
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Comm Ed
6:15pm - 8:15pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Pastor Tapp
8
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Krooked Kreek Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Ellsworth Country Club School
4:15pm
Football: 7
@Viking Middle School
Football Field
4:15pm
Football: 8
@Saint Croix Central Middle School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Ellsworth Summit Park
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7
(Postponed)
@Viking Middle School
Gym - North #139
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8
(Postponed)
@Viking Middle School
Gym - South #138
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Somerset High School
HS Cross Country Course
MS Scrimmage 4 PM Boys Race 4:30 PM Girls Race 5:15 PM
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - South #120
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
5:15pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Somerset High School
HS Cross Country Course
MS Scrimmage 4 PM HS Boys 4:30 PM HS Girls 5:15 PM
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
King Field
9
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: V
@Ellsworth High School
Football Field
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HG8fADOGWQA
10
Marching Blackhawks Band Show
Northern Lights Invitational - Cumberland, WI
8:30am - 2:00pm
CE: Tumbling & Gymnastics
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact; Comm Ed
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Tennis Courts
11
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BWHS Club Dance Team
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Johanna Schaitel
12
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BWHS Club Dance Team
@BWHS Cafeteria #118
Contact: Johanna Schaitel
4:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Clifton Highland Golf Club School
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Clifton Highland Golf Club School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Football: C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
King Field
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Amery High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@GFD North Gym
MS: 5:30-7:00 HS: 7:00-8:30 Contact; Charlie Bignell
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE: Tae Kwon Do
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Community Ed
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
King Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - South #120
6th Grade Volleyball Contact: Monica Polk
13
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7
@Osceola Intermediate School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8
@Viking Middle School
Gym - South #138
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - South #120
B-W C-Black
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/ddVuS4eci1w
14
8:00am - 2:00pm
Respect Retreat
@BWHS Gym - South #120
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BWHS Club Dance Team
@BWHS Cafeteria #118
Contact: Johanna Schaitel
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CE: Track & Field
@BWHS Track
Contact: Com Ed
6:15pm - 8:15pm
CE: Zumba
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Comm Ed
15
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Bristol Ridge Golf Course School
Bristol Ridge Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Krooked Kreek Golf Course
4:15pm
Football: 7
@Viking Middle School
Football Field
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Altoona High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7
@Amery Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8
@Viking Middle School
Gym - South #138
5:15pm
Football: 8
@Viking Middle School
Football Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Malone Intermediate School- Prescott
Gymnasium
B-W C-Red
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Prescott High School
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Prescott High School
Gymnasium
16
7:30am - 8:00am
BWHS Club Dance Team
@BWHS Gym - South #120
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
King Field
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ety0F0Skqkk
B-W Homecoming Band & Cheer Performance
17
Marching Blackhawks Band Show
@
Multiple Location
Marching Blackhawks Home Show - Baldwin,WI
8:30am - 2:00pm
CE: Tumbling & Gymnastics
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact; Comm Ed
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Tennis Courts
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - South #120
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Osceola High School
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Osceola High School
11:00am
SOC: B/V
@Northland Pines High School--Eagle River
Varsity Soccer Field
1:00pm - 9:00pm
Alumni Volleyball Tournament
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
18
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BWHS Club Dance Team
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Johanna Schaitel
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Holly English/Lance Kamm
19
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BWHS Club Dance Team
@BWHS Cafeteria #118
Contact: Johanna Schaitel
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading tryouts
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Megan Timmerman
4:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Pheasant Hills Golf Course School
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Pheasant Hills Golf Course School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Amery High School
Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7
@St. Croix Falls Middle School
7th grade in SCF and 8th grade at B-W
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8
@Viking Middle School
Gym - South #138
4:30pm
Football: C
@Rice Lake High School
Room 119 Activity Room
4:30pm
Football: C
@Rice Lake High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@GFD North Gym
MS: 5:30-7:00 HS: 7:00-8:30 Contact; Charlie Bignell
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE: Tae Kwon Do
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Community Ed
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Rice Lake High School
Room 119 Activity Room
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Rice Lake High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - South #120
6th Grade Volleyball Contact: Monica Polk
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Saint Croix Central Middle School
MS Football Field
Parent Night
20
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Princeton Valley Golf Course
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading tryouts
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Megan Timmerman
4:15pm
Cross Country: G/MS
@Amery High School
Field - Baseball Varsity
4:15pm
Cross Country: B/MS
@Amery High School
Field - Baseball Varsity
4:15 Girls Race 4:45 Boys Race
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Tennis Courts
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Altoona High School Gym
6PM: Altoona vs ECM, Altoona Red vs B-W 7PM: Altoona vs B-W, Altoona Red vs ECM
B-W C-Black
21
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BWHS Club Dance Team
@BWHS Cafeteria #118
Contact: Johanna Schaitel
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading tryouts
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Megan Timmerman
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CE: Track & Field
@BWHS Track
Contact: Com Ed
6:15pm - 8:15pm
CE: Zumba
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Comm Ed
22
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading tryouts
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Megan Timmerman
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Bristol Ridge Golf Course School
Bristol Ridge Golf Course
4:15pm
Cross Country: G/MS
@Rolling Greens Golf Course
Girls Race at 4:15pm Boys Race at 4:45pm
4:15pm
Football: 7
@Osceola Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7
@Viking Middle School
Gym - North #139
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8
@New Richmond Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8
@New Richmond Middle School
4:30pm
Football: 8
@Viking Middle School
Football Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
B-W C-Black
4:45pm
Cross Country: B/MS
@Rolling Greens Golf Course
Girls MS Race @ 4:15 pm Boys MS race @ 4:45 pm
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Somerset Elementary School
ES Gym
B-W C-Red
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
23
2:30pm - 11:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Decorating/Dance Set Up
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Athletics Practice
(Cancelled)
@GFD South Gym
HS Volleyball Practice
7:00pm
Football: V
@Osceola High School
https://youtu.be/42xbOUpROXA
24
6:00am - 11:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@BWHS Gym - South #120
(Decorating/Dance Set Up) Dance Saturday 7-11pm
8:30am - 2:00pm
CE: Tumbling & Gymnastics
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact; Comm Ed
9:00am
Volleyball: G/C
@Menomonie High School
Cafeteria
B-W C-Red
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
25
7:00am - 7:00pm
Band Mattress Sale Fundraiser
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Adam Bassak
2:00pm - 7:00pm
BWHS Club Dance Team
@BWHS Cafeteria #118
Winter Competition Tryouts. Contact: Johanna Schaitel
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Holly English/Lance Kamm
26
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Clifton Hollow Golf Club
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BWHS Club Dance Team
@BWHS Cafeteria #118
Contact: Johanna Schaitel
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8
@Somerset Middle School
MS Gym
4:30pm
Football: C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
King Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7
@Viking Middle School
Gym - North #139
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Altoona High School Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@GFD North Gym
MS: 5:30-7:00 HS: 7:00-8:30 Contact; Charlie Bignell
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE: Tae Kwon Do
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Community Ed
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
King Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - South #120
6th Grade Volleyball Contact: Monica Polk
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Altoona High School
Senior Night
27
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Tennis Courts
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Football: 7
@Ellsworth High School
Football Field
4:15pm
Football: 8
@Viking Middle School
Football Field
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7
@Viking Middle School
Gym - North #139
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8
@Ellsworth Middle School
Gym- Middle
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - South #120
B-W C-Black
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
B-W C-Red
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/wnlkMCg9o_c
28
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Pheasant Hills Golf Course
2:45pm - 4:30pm
MCH
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Megan Timmerman
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BWHS Club Dance Team
@BWHS Cafeteria #118
Contact: Johanna Schaitel
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CE: Track & Field
@BWHS Track
Contact: Com Ed
6:15pm - 8:15pm
CE: Zumba
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Comm Ed
29
2:45pm - 4:30pm
MCH
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Megan Timmerman
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/MS
@Saint Croix Central High School
HS Cross Country Course
Girls at 4:00, Boys at 4:30
4:15pm
Football: 7
@Amery Middle School
Field - Football/Track
4:15pm
Football: 8
@Viking Middle School
Football Field
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7
@Saint Croix Central Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8
@Viking Middle School
Gym - South #138
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/MS
@Saint Croix Central High School
HS Cross Country Course
Girls at 4:00, Boys at 4:30
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
B-W C-Red
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
King Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/9QMcqAFWwPA
30
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
King Field
https://youtu.be/IX7n1otC9kk
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?