Skip to content
Baldwin-Woodville Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
June 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
5:00pm
Baseball: V
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Baldwin Royalty Program
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Rehearsal. Contact: Ryma Lindquist
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
HS Player/Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CE: Walking Wednesday Club
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Comm Ed
2
3:00pm
Softball: V
@Cumberland High School
Islander Park. 1/2 mile south of Cumberland HS.
4:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
King Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AAU Basketball
@GFD South Gym
6th Boys Northwest Elite - Contact: Charlie Bignell
7:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Nielsen Tennis Stadium
3
TBD
Track: G/V
@University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
TBD
Track: B/V
@University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
4
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
10:00am - 2:00pm
Color Guard Practice/Clinic
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Adam Bassak
1:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Northland Pines High School--Eagle River
https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/northland-pines-high-school-eagle-river-wi/gam61eaae1e4f
5
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
4:45pm - 9:15pm
AAU Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Chad Greenquist
6
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE: Tae Kwon Do
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Community Ed
7
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
10:00am
Baseball: V
@Abbotsford High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy/Karl Karau
8
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball Lessons
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Volleyball & Basketball Lessons Contact: Shannon Kamm
4:45pm - 9:15pm
AAU Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Chad Greenquist
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Baldwin Royalty Program
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Rehearsal. Contact: Ryma Lindquist
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CE: Walking Wednesday Club
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Comm Ed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jeff Newton
9
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@TBA
10
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
7:00am - 9:00am
HS Summer Volleyball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Shannon Kamm
10:00am
Softball: V
@Goodman Softball Complex
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Windmill Days Ninja Wars Rain Backup
@GFD South Gym
Contact Jodi Peterson
11
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
9:00am - 3:30pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@GFD North Commons
Contact: Natalie Lukes
12:00pm
Windmill Days Parade
6th/7th/8th Gr Band and HS Band
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Windmill Days Ninja Wars Rain Backup
@GFD South Gym
Contact Jodi Peterson
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Baldwin Royalty Program
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Coronation @ 7pm Contact: Ryma Lindquist
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@TBA
12
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
13
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
12:15pm - 3:45pm
Theater Summer School
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Roxi Wakeen & Jen Schommer
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Tennis camp - Elementary
@
Multiple Location
Grades 1-4. (West Gym Rain Back-up) Contact: Dana Helgeson
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Tennis Camp-Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Grades 5-7. (West Gym Rain Back-up). Contact: Dana Helgeson
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE: Tae Kwon Do
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Community Ed
14
TBD
Baseball: V
@TBA
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
9:00am - 11:00am
Kids View
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Jenni Lee Hurtis
12:15pm - 3:45pm
Theater Summer School
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Roxi Wakeen & Jen Schommer
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Tennis camp - Elementary
@
Multiple Location
Grades 1-4. (West Gym Rain Back-up) Contact: Dana Helgeson
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Tennis Camp-Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Grades 5-7. (West Gym Rain Back-up). Contact: Dana Helgeson
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Color Guard Practice/Clinic
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Conact: Adam Bassak
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Boys Soccer
@BWHS - King Field (Turf)
Scrimmage. Contact: Nathan Franey
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy/Karl Karau
15
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball Lessons
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Volleyball & Basketball Lessons Contact: Shannon Kamm
12:15pm - 3:45pm
Theater Summer School
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Roxi Wakeen & Jen Schommer
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Tennis camp - Elementary
@
Multiple Location
Grades 1-4. (West Gym Rain Back-up) Contact: Dana Helgeson
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Tennis Camp-Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Grades 5-7. (West Gym Rain Back-up). Contact: Dana Helgeson
5:45pm - 8:15pm
AAU Basketball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Chad Greenquist
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jeff Newton
16
TBD
SOC: G/V
@Uihlein Soccer Park
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
12:15pm - 3:45pm
Theater Summer School
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Roxi Wakeen & Jen Schommer
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Tennis camp - Elementary
@
Multiple Location
Grades 1-4. (West Gym Rain Back-up) Contact: Dana Helgeson
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Tennis Camp-Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Grades 5-7. (West Gym Rain Back-up). Contact: Dana Helgeson
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Color Guard Practice/Clinic
@
Multiple Location
Conact: Adam Bassak
17
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
7:00am - 9:00am
HS Summer Volleyball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Shannon Kamm
12:15pm - 3:45pm
Theater Summer School
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Roxi Wakeen & Jen Schommer
18
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
19
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
20
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
9:00am - 7:00pm
Volleyball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Advanced Athletics Volleyball Camps. Contact: Shannon Kamm
12:15pm - 3:45pm
Theater Summer School
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Roxi Wakeen & Jen Schommer
2:00pm - 3:30pm
CE: Summer Cheer Camp
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Comm Ed
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Tennis Camp-Middle School
@BWHS Tennis Courts
Grades 5-7. (West Gym Rain Back-up). Contact: Dana Helgeson
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Football Camp
@
Multiple Location
Contact Days
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE: Tae Kwon Do
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Community Ed
21
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
9:00am - 11:00am
3-5 Boys Baketball Summer Camp
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
9:00am - 5:00pm
Volleyball Camp
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Advanced Athletics Volleyball Camps. Contact: Shannon Kamm
9:00am - 7:00pm
Volleyball Camp
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Advanced Athletics Volleyball Camps. Contact: Shannon Kamm
12:00pm - 2:00pm
6-8 Boys Summer Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
12:15pm - 3:45pm
Theater Summer School
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Roxi Wakeen & Jen Schommer
2:00pm - 3:30pm
CE: Summer Cheer Camp
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Comm Ed
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Tennis Camp-Middle School
@BWHS Tennis Courts
Grades 5-7. (West Gym Rain Back-up). Contact: Dana Helgeson
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Football Camp
@
Multiple Location
Contact Days
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Color Guard Practice/Clinic
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Conact: Adam Bassak
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Scott Benoy/Karl Karau
22
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
9:00am - 11:00am
3-5 Boys Baketball Summer Camp
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
9:00am - 10:30am
HS Girls Basketball Summer Workouts
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Holly English
11:00am - 3:00pm
Volleyball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Advanced Athletics Volleyball Camps. Contact: Shannon Kamm
12:00pm - 2:00pm
6-8 Boys Summer Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
12:15pm - 3:45pm
Theater Summer School
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Roxi Wakeen & Jen Schommer
2:00pm - 3:30pm
CE: Summer Cheer Camp
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Comm Ed
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Tennis Camp-Middle School
@BWHS Tennis Courts
Grades 5-7. (West Gym Rain Back-up). Contact: Dana Helgeson
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Football Camp
@
Multiple Location
Contact Days
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jeff Newton
23
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
9:00am - 11:00am
3-5 Boys Baketball Summer Camp
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
12:00pm - 2:00pm
6-8 Boys Summer Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
12:15pm - 3:45pm
Theater Summer School
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Roxi Wakeen & Jen Schommer
2:00pm - 3:30pm
CE: Summer Cheer Camp
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Comm Ed
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Tennis Camp-Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Grades 5-7. (West Gym Rain Back-up). Contact: Dana Helgeson
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Football Camp
@
Multiple Location
Contact Days
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Color Guard Practice/Clinic
@
Multiple Location
Conact: Adam Bassak
24
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
7:00am - 9:00am
HS Summer Volleyball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Shannon Kamm
12:15pm - 3:45pm
Theater Summer School
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Roxi Wakeen & Jen Schommer
25
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
26
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
4:45pm - 9:15pm
AAU Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Chad Greenquist
27
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
8:00am - 9:30am
6-8 Summer Volleyball Camp
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Shannon Kamm
10:00am - 12:30pm
9-12 Summer Volleyball Camp
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Shannon Kamm
11:00am - 12:00pm
K-2 Girls Summer Basketball Camp
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Holly English
12:15pm - 1:15pm
3-5 Girls Summer Basketball Camp
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Holly English
12:15pm - 3:45pm
Theater Summer School
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Roxi Wakeen & Jen Schommer
1:30pm - 3:00pm
6-8 Girls Summer Basketball Camp
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Holly English
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE: Tae Kwon Do
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Community Ed
28
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
9:00am - 11:00am
Kids View
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Jenni Lee Hurtis
11:00am - 12:00pm
K-2 Girls Summer Basketball Camp
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Holly English
12:15pm - 1:15pm
3-5 Girls Summer Basketball Camp
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Holly English
12:15pm - 3:45pm
Theater Summer School
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Roxi Wakeen & Jen Schommer
1:30pm - 3:00pm
6-8 Girls Summer Basketball Camp
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Holly English
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Color Guard Practice/Clinic
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Conact: Adam Bassak
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Boys Soccer
@BWHS - King Field (Turf)
Scrimmage. Contact: Nathan Franey
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy/Karl Karau
29
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
9:00am - 10:30am
HS Girls Basketball Summer Workouts
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Holly English
11:00am - 12:00pm
K-2 Girls Summer Basketball Camp
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Holly English
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball Lessons
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Volleyball & Basketball Lessons Contact: Shannon Kamm
12:15pm - 1:15pm
3-5 Girls Summer Basketball Camp
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Holly English
12:15pm - 3:45pm
Theater Summer School
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Roxi Wakeen & Jen Schommer
1:30pm - 3:00pm
6-8 Girls Summer Basketball Camp
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Holly English
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jeff Newton
30
6:00am - 9:00pm
Jr. Hawks Summer Program
@
Multiple Location
Jr. Hawk Obstacle Course set up through the summer.
11:00am - 12:00pm
K-2 Girls Summer Basketball Camp
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Holly English
12:15pm - 1:15pm
3-5 Girls Summer Basketball Camp
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Holly English
12:15pm - 3:45pm
Theater Summer School
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Roxi Wakeen & Jen Schommer
1:30pm - 3:00pm
6-8 Girls Summer Basketball Camp
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Holly English
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Color Guard Practice/Clinic
@
Multiple Location
Conact: Adam Bassak
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?