Skip to content
Baldwin-Woodville Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
6:00am - 11:00pm
GYM CLOSED-Floor Refinishing
@BWHS Gym - West #136
2
6:00am - 11:00pm
GYM CLOSED-Floor Refinishing
@BWHS Gym - West #136
11:00am - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Practice. Contact: Sarah Karau
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Tami Grosskreutz/Hillary Maurer
3
3:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Viking Middle School
Gym - North #139
3:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Viking Middle School
Gym - South #138
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
3:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Viking Middle School
Gym - North #139
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Athletics Practice
@GFD North Gym
HS Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Brent Paulson
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE: Tae Kwon Do
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, ext 4151
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE: Pickleball Open Gym
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact:Community Ed or Debby Walters
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Coed Soccer Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Jason Sell
4
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GBB
@BWHS Cafeteria #118
Team Meal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jill Gausman
5:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@United Civic Center Ice Arena
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Siren Ice Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Dave Larson
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@River Falls High School
Secondary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Altoona Middle School - Upper Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Brian Weyer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Charlie Bignell
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@United Civic Center Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Lodge Center Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@River Falls High School
Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Jason Sell
5
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Athletics Practice
@GFD North Gym
HS Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Pastor Dennis Tapp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Jennifer Smetana
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Sarah Karau
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE Mens open gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Com Ed
6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:00pm - 4:45pm
CE: Fun on Wheels
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Community Ed
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jill Gausman
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Amery Ice Arena School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Dave Larson
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - South #120
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/9q4K5b2TMbk
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Brian Weyer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Charlie Bignell
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Brent Paulson
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/ThCre4cyUwM
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Wildcat Centre
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Amery Ice Arena School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Jason Sell
7
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GBB
@BWHS Cafeteria #118
Team Meal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Port Washington High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Port Washington High School
PWHS Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - South #120
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/FpvNuNfHiLY
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Brian Weyer
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maximo Sarango
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Sarah Karau
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/eSQ7uvqzT2g
8
8:00am - 10:00am
K-4th Grade GBB
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Holly English
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Mauritz Kool (HS & U14)
9:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
10:00am - 12:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Sarah Karau
10:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
Weigh-Ins @ 9:30am
9
11:00am - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice. Contact: Sarah Karau
2:15pm - 3:45pm
HS Softball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Tim Klatt
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Tami Grosskreutz/Hillary Maurer
10
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Athletics Practice
@GFD North Gym
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Viking Middle School
Gym - North #139
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Viking Middle School
Gym - South #138
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Brent Paulson
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE: Tae Kwon Do
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, ext 4151
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
7:00pm - 8:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Kerry Danielson or J.R. Dachel
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CE: Pickleball Open Gym
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact:Community Ed or Debby Walters
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Coed Soccer Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Jason Sell
11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jill Gausman
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@New Richmond High School
Gym
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center school
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Dave Larson
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/7aYBjx_nKkE
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Altoona Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Altoona High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Brian Weyer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Charlie Bignell
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Brent Paulson
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/IrEzvpmS8iM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Altoona High School
Dance Team performs at half time.
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center school
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Jason Sell
12
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Athletics Practice
@GFD North Gym
HS Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Covenant Presbyterian Church Youth Group
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Jon Curtis
6:00pm - 9:00pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Pastor Dennis Tapp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Jennifer Smetana
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE Mens open gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Com Ed
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:00pm - 4:45pm
CE: Fun on Wheels
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Community Ed
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jill Gausman
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Thomas Academy
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Dave Larson
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - South #120
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Brian Weyer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Kerry Danielson or J.R. Dachel
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Charlie Bignell
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Brent Paulson
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Prescott High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Jason Sell
14
TBD
Hock: G/JV
@Cornerstone Ice Center
TBD
Hock: G/V
@Cornerstone Ice Center
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GBB
@BWHS Cafeteria #118
Team Meal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Viking Middle School
Gym - North #139
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Viking Middle School
Gym - South #138
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Boyceville High School
HS Gym
Max of $150.00 or $15.00 per athlete.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Prescott Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Prescott High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Sarah Karau
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maximo Sarango
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Prescott High School
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
15
8:00am - 10:00am
K-4th Grade GBB
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Holly English
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Mauritz Kool (HS & U14)
9:00am
Wrestling: MS
@Hastings Middle School
9:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
12:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@University School of Milwaukee
2:00pm
Hock: G/V
@TBA
16
11:00am - 4:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice. Contact: Sarah Karau
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Athletics Practice
@BWHS Gym - West #136
HS Girls Basketball Practice; Contact: Holly English
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Tami Grosskreutz/Hillary Maurer
17
6:30am - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GBB
@BWHS Cafeteria #118
Team Meal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Athletics Practice
@
Multiple Location
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Osceola High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Brian Weyer
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - South #120
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Kerry Danielson or J.R. Dachel
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
18
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Amery Middle School
Room 304
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Amery Middle School
Room 306
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jill Gausman
5:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@Somerset Ice Arena
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Barron Hockey Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Dave Larson
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Barron High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Barron High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - South #120
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LOgGFNtnSMA
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Brian Weyer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Charlie Bignell
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Brent Paulson
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LOgGFNtnSMA
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Barron Hockey Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Barron High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Jason Sell
19
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Athletics Practice
@GFD North Gym
HS Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 5:45pm
CE: Dancing Dribblers Girls Basketball
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: LeAnne Nygaard
6:00pm - 9:00pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Pastor Dennis Tapp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Jennifer Smetana
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE Mens open gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Com Ed
20
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GBB
@BWHS Cafeteria #118
Team Meal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:00pm - 4:45pm
CE: Fun on Wheels
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Community Ed
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jill Gausman
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Spring Valley Elementary School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Dave Larson
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Saint Croix Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Brian Weyer
6:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Kerry Danielson or J.R. Dachel
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Charlie Bignell
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Brent Paulson
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/-pPDCK3nadc
Cheerleading Performance at halftime.
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Jason Sell
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Prescott Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Prescott High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maximo Sarango
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Prescott High School
22
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@East Ridge High School
8:00am - 10:00am
K-4th Grade GBB
(Cancelled)
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Holly English
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@East Ridge High School
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@East Ridge High School
$250 fee will cover both V and JV
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Mauritz Kool (HS & U14)
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Wausau West High School
East Court
23
11:00am - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice. Contact: Sarah Karau
2:15pm - 3:45pm
HS Softball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Tim Klatt
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Tami Grosskreutz/Hillary Maurer
24
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Athletics Practice
@GFD North Gym
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Viking Middle School
Gym - North #139
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Viking Middle School
Gym - South #138
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Brian Weyer
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Brent Paulson
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE: Tae Kwon Do
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, ext 4151
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
7:00pm - 8:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Kerry Danielson or J.R. Dachel
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CE: Pickleball Open Gym
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact:Community Ed or Debby Walters
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Coed Soccer Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Jason Sell
25
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GBB
@BWHS Cafeteria #118
Team Meal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Paperjack Elementary School
Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@New Richmond Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@St. Croix Falls High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jill Gausman
5:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@Wildcat Centre
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Altoona Hobbs
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Dave Larson
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Somerset Middle School
MS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - South #120
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/xzSiYQUUoH4
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Charlie Bignell
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
Dance team performance at half. Pep Band
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Wildcat Centre
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Hobbs Ice Arena - Altoona
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Altoona Hobbs
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/xzSiYQUUoH4
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Jason Sell
26
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Athletics Practice
@GFD North Gym
HS Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 5:45pm
CE: Dancing Dribblers Girls Basketball
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: LeAnne Nygaard
6:00pm - 9:00pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Pastor Dennis Tapp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Jennifer Smetana
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:15pm - 8:00pm
CE: Zumba
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Community Ed. Zumba Fitness/Zumba Strong 30 Combo classes.
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE Mens open gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Com Ed
27
3:15pm - 4:30pm
GBB
@BWHS Cafeteria #118
Team Meal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:00pm - 4:45pm
CE: Fun on Wheels
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Community Ed
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jill Gausman
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Dave Larson
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Amery Middle School
Room 306
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - South #120
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/R1jhcem1GEI
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Brian Weyer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Kerry Danielson or J.R. Dachel
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Charlie Bignell
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Brent Paulson
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/dbw5GsDMwYs
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Amery High School
HS Gym - Court 2
https://www.facebook.com/weareamery
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Jason Sell
28
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Athletics Practice
@GFD North Gym
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center school
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Menomonie High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7ABMCCA3gzt6VgnnQg9Kig
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Menomonie High School
King Field
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Viking Middle School
Gym - North #139
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Viking Middle School
Gym - South #138
6:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maximo Sarango
8:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
29
8:00am - 5:00pm
GNBL Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Tournament. Contact: Scott Benoy
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
MBC/HON Challenge Match ups TBD at later date. Varsity only event.
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Soccer Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Mauritz Kool (HS & U14)
10:00am - 11:00am
HS Athletics Practice
@BWHS Gym - West #136
HS Girls Basketball Practice; Contact: Holly English
12:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
2:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
4:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Somerset High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
FFA Fun Night
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Michelle Kamm
7:30pm
Hock: G/JV
@Wildcat Centre
30
8:00am - 6:00pm
Special Olympics Basketball Tournament
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Jen Nickowski
11:00am - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Practice. Contact: Sarah Karau
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Tami Grosskreutz/Hillary Maurer
31
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Athletics Practice
@GFD North Gym
HS Boys Basketball Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Saint Croix Central Middle School
MS Small Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Saint Croix Central Middle School
MS Large Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Kerry Danielson or J.R. Dachel
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Brent Paulson
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE: Tae Kwon Do
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, ext 4151
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE: Pickleball Open Gym
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact:Community Ed or Debby Walters
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Coed Soccer Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - South #120
Contact: Jason Sell
7:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Baseball
@GFD South Gym
OPEN GYM. Contact: Wes Haney
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?