Skip to content
Baldwin-Woodville Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@St Croix Central Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@St Croix Central Middle School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Bignell
5:00pm
Hock: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Tartan Arena
5:15pm - 6:45pm
CE: Fun on Wheels
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, ext 4151 Session 1: 5:30-6:00 Session 2: 6:10-6:40
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Stephen Clausen
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
4 passes per home player. 2 passes per away player. Please exit the facility after your child`s game.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Lance Jensen,
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE: Tae Kwon Do
@GFD Cafeteria
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Com Ed
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Hillary Maurer
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
4 passes per home player. 2 passes per away player. Please exit the facility after your child`s game.
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Tartan Arena
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Coed Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
3:30pm - 5:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Eric Walthall
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Osceola Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Osceola Middle School
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/BLAp1Pti70I
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Jensen
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Andrea Gartmann
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Charlie Bignell
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/BLAp1Pti70I
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
3
3:30pm - 5:45pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Scott Benoy/Karl Karau
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Hillary Maurer
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
Contact: Maddie Jensen & Alanna Campbell
6:00pm - 6:45pm
CE: Dancing Dribblers Girls Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smetana
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE Mens open gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151
6:30pm - 8:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Eric Walthall
4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Viking Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Viking Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@St. Croix Falls High School
5:20pm - 6:40pm
CE: Tumbling FUNdamentals
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, ext 4151
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@New Richmond High School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@New Richmond High School
Gym
https://justinlivestream.com/
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/nJYm8YUsP-k
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Andrea Gartmann
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Charlie Bignell
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Stephen Clausen
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@New Richmond High School
Gym
https://justinlivestream.com/
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/nJYm8YUsP-k
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
5
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:30pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Bignell
5:30pm - 7:00pm
14U Travel Softball
@GFD South Gym
Open Gym: Contact: Brad Groskreutz
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/1BNIInleNBk
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/1BNIInleNBk
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
6
8:00am - 10:00am
K-4th Grade GBB
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Steven Jensen
9:00am - 1:00pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Games/Tournament - Contact: Hillary Maurer
9:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
9:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
11:00am
Wrestling: V
@Neillsville High School
Neillsville Live Streams for sectionals Mat 1-https://ensemble.cesa10.k12.wi.us/Watch/Jn9y5N7A Mat2- https://ensemble.cesa10.k12.wi.us/app/Portal/default.aspx...
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/C2KVQwSnhsI
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
.https://youtu.be/C2KVQwSnhsI
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/cFTxnx58SAY
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/cFTxnx58SAY
7
11:00am - 12:00pm
HS Softball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Tim Klatt
11:30am - 1:00pm
Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Shannon Kamm
1:00pm - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Shannon Kamm/Sarah Karau
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
5:30pm - 7:00pm
14U Travel Softball
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Brad Groskreutz & Al Freer
8
3:30pm - 5:45pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Scott Benoy/Karl Karau
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Somerset Middle School
MS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Somerset Middle School
MS Gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
CE: Fun on Wheels
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, ext 4151 Session 1: 5:30-6:00 Session 2: 6:10-6:40
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Stephen Clausen
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Lance Jensen,
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Hillary Maurer
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE: Tae Kwon Do
@GFD Cafeteria
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Com Ed
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Coed Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
9
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@New Richmond Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - North #139
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - South #138
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Prescott Middle School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Prescott High School
Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Andrea Gartmann
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Charlie Bignell
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Prescott High School
Gymnasium
Time change
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Wildcat Centre
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIiH0t9Fae-4cldCEuwnE4 or LiveBarn.com
7:00pm - 8:30pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Eric Walthall
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
10
3:30pm - 5:45pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Scott Benoy/Karl Karau
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
Contact: Maddie Jensen & Alanna Campbell
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Jensen,
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Hillary Maurer
6:00pm - 6:45pm
CE: Dancing Dribblers Girls Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smetana
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE Mens open gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151
7:00pm - 8:30pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Eric Walthall
11
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:30pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
Contact: Charlie Bignell
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Kingsland Elementary School
5:20pm - 6:40pm
CE: Tumbling FUNdamentals
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, ext 4151
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Stephen Clausen
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@New Richmond Hillside Elementary School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New Richmond High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Kingsland Elementary School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Pitching
@South Gym
Contact: Tami Grosskreutz
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Andrea Gartmann
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Charlie Bignell
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Richmond High School
Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
3:30pm - 5:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Eric Walthall
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Menomonie High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Prescott Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Prescott Middle School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Bignell
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/5KSSOfSvM2c
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
https://justinlivestream.com/
13
8:00am - 5:00pm
GNBL Tournament
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
8th Gr Boys Tournament. Contact: Scott Benoy
8:00am - 10:00am
K-4th Grade GBB
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Steven Jensen
9:00am - 1:00pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@
Multiple Location
Games/Tournament - Contact: Hillary Maurer
9:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
9:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Adams-Friendship High School
2:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Wildcat Centre
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7ABMCCA3gzt6VgnnQg9Kig
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@New Richmond High School
14
11:30am - 1:00pm
Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Shannon Kamm
1:00pm - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Shannon Kamm/Sarah Karau
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
5:30pm - 7:00pm
14U Travel Softball
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Brad Groskreutz & Al Freer
15
3:30am - 5:30pm
HS Softball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Tim Klatt
3:30pm - 5:00pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Hillary Maurer
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:30pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Charlie Bignell
5:15pm - 6:45pm
CE: Fun on Wheels
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, ext 4151 Session 1: 5:30-6:00 Session 2: 6:10-6:40
5:30pm - 7:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Eric Walthall
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Maddie Jensen & Alanna Campbell
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Jensen,
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE: Tae Kwon Do
@GFD Cafeteria
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Com Ed
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Coed Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
16
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Stephen Clausen
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Andrea Gartmann
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Charlie Bignell
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
17
3:30am - 5:30pm
HS Softball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Tim Klatt
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:30pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Bignell
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
Contact: Maddie Jensen & Alanna Campbell
6:00pm - 8:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Eric Walthall
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smetana
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE Mens open gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Hillary Maurer
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Greenfield Elementary School
GFD South Gym
No Spectators
5:20pm - 6:40pm
CE: Tumbling FUNdamentals
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, ext 4151
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: LeAnne Nygaard
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Jensen
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Andrea Gartmann
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Charlie Bignell
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
19
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading tryouts
@South Gym
Contact: Kelly Jo Peterson
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:30pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Bignell
6:00pm - 8:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Eric Walthall
20
8:00am - 2:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Tournament/Games. Contact: J.R. Dachel
9:00am - 1:00pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Games/Tournament - Contact: Hillary Maurer
9:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
9:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
21
11:30am - 1:00pm
Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Shannon Kamm
1:00pm - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Shannon Kamm/Sarah Karau
3:00pm - 6:00pm
14U Travel Softball
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Brad Groskreutz & Al Freer
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
22
3:30am - 5:30pm
HS Softball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Tim Klatt
3:30pm - 5:00pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Hillary Maurer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading tryouts
@South Gym
Contact: Kelly Jo Peterson
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:30pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Charlie Bignell
5:15pm - 6:45pm
CE: Fun on Wheels
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, ext 4151 Session 1: 5:30-6:00 Session 2: 6:10-6:40
5:30pm - 7:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Eric Walthall
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Jensen,
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE: Tae Kwon Do
@GFD Cafeteria
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Com Ed
7:30pm - 9:00pm
14U Travel Baseball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Jason Sell
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Coed Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
23
3:30pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Lance Kamm
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading tryouts
@South Gym
Contact: Kelly Jo Peterson
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Scott Benoy
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
5:00pm - 6:00pm
10U Baseball
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Nate Palmer
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7th Grade Spring Volleyball (Red & Black)
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Sarah Karau
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Stephen Clausen
6:00pm - 7:00pm
11U Travel Baseball
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Nate Palmer
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Andrea Gartmann
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Charlie Bignell
7:00pm - 8:30pm
13U Travel Baseball
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Justin Everts
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
8:00pm - 9:00pm
7th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Fred Fritts
24
3:30am - 5:30pm
HS Softball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Tim Klatt
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading tryouts
@South Gym
Contact: Kelly Jo Peterson
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:30pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Bignell
5:30pm - 7:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Eric Walthall
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maddie Jensen & Alanna Campbell
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Jensen,
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smetana
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE Mens open gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151
25
3:30pm - 5:00pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Hillary Maurer
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading tryouts
@South Gym
Contact: Kelly Jo Peterson
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Scott Benoy
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Greenfield Elementary School
GFD South Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
13U Travel Baseball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Justin Everts
5:00pm - 6:30pm
8th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Lance Kamm
5:20pm - 6:40pm
CE: Tumbling FUNdamentals
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, ext 4151
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Stephen Clausen
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Andrea Gartmann
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Charlie Bignell
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
8:00pm - 9:00pm
7th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Fred Fritts
26
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
3:30pm - 5:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Eric Walthall
5:30pm - 6:30pm
10U Travel Softball
@GFD South Gym
Open Gym: Contact: Charlie Tobin
6:30pm - 7:30pm
12U Travel Softball
@GFD South Gym
Open Gym: Contact: Charlie Tobin
27
8:00am - 2:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Tournament/Games. Contact: J.R. Dachel
8:00am - 5:00pm
GNBL Tournament
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
6th Gr Boys Tournament. Contact: Scott Benoy
9:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
9:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
1:00pm - 2:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@BWHS Gym - West #136
5th GBB Scrimmage; Contact: Maddy Jensen
28
11:30am - 1:00pm
Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Shannon Kamm
1:00pm - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Shannon Kamm/Sarah Karau
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
5:30pm - 7:00pm
14U Travel Softball
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Brad Groskreutz & Al Freer
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?