Skip to content
Baldwin-Woodville Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
2
9:00am - 11:00am
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Hillary Maurer
2:00pm
Hock: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Superior Ice Arena
3
3:00pm - 4:30pm
14U Travel Softball
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Brad Grosskreutz/Al Freer
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
4
TBD
Basketball: G/7
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - North #139
TBD
Basketball: G/8
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
VMS Gym - South #138
3:30pm - 5:45pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Scott Benoy/Karl Karau
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Hillary Maurer
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
Contact: Maddie Jensen & Alanna Campbell
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE: Tae Kwon Do
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Com Ed
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Coed Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
5
5:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@Wildcat Centre
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
5:30pm
Hock: B/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
5:30pm
Hock: B/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center school
https://www.facebook.com/BWHawksHockey or LiveBarn
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/8y4wUga-cdE
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/8y4wUga-cdE
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Wildcat Centre
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center school
LiveBarn & https://www.facebook.com/BWHawksHockey
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
6
3:30pm - 5:45pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Scott Benoy/Karl Karau
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Susan Werner
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smetana
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE Mens open gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151
7
5:00pm - 6:50pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Hillary Maurer
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/93_DWTo5dPw
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Stephen Clausen
5:30pm
Hock: B/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center school
No Visiting Spectators. LiveBarn.com or https://www.facebook.com/BWHawksHockey
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Amery Middle School
Gym - North End
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Amery Middle School
Gym - Main Floor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
Contact: Maddie Jensen & Alanna Campbell
7:00pm - 8:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Lance Jensen,
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Charlie Bignell
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Amery Middle School
Gym - Main Floor
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Hayward Sports Center
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center school
No Visiting Spectators. LiveBarn.com or https://www.facebook.com/BWHawksHockey
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
8
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Port Washington High School
PWHS Gymnasium
Must arrive by 2:15pm Weigh ins - 2:45pm Coaches meeting - 3:20pm
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Saint Croix Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZ3jH7LECSg_-gIMyRMHDnw
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Falls High School
9
8:00am - 10:00am
K-4th Grade GBB
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Steven Jensen
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
10:00am - 12:00pm
8th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
Contact: Lance Kamm
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Skills Development
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Steve Jensen
12:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
No spectators. LiveBarn.com or https://www.facebook.com/BWHawksHockey
2:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
No spectators. LiveBarn.com or https://www.facebook.com/BWHawksHockey
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Superior Ice Arena
10
11:30am - 1:00pm
Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Shannon Kamm
1:00pm - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Shannon Kamm/Sarah Karau
1:00pm - 2:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
5:30pm - 7:00pm
14U Travel Softball
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Brad Groskreutz & Al Freer
11
TBD
Wrestling: MS
@Greenfield Elementary School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
Contact: Kelly Jo Peterson
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - North #139
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - South #138
5:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@Somerset Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZ3jH7LECSg_-gIMyRMHDnw
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Osceola High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Osceola High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE: Tae Kwon Do
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Com Ed
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Hillary Maurer
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZ3jH7LECSg_-gIMyRMHDnw
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Osceola High School
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Coed Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
5:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Amery Ice Arena
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Amery Ice Arena School
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Stephen Clausen
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/a2m2ablvjo4
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Lance Jensen,
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Andrea Gartmann
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Charlie Bignell
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/a2m2ablvjo4
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Amery Ice Arena School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
13
3:30pm - 5:45pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Scott Benoy/Karl Karau
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
Contact: Maddie Jensen & Alanna Campbell
6:00pm - 6:45pm
CE: Dancing Dribblers Girls Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smetana
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE Mens open gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151
14
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@St. Croix Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@St. Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZ3jH7LECSg_-gIMyRMHDnw
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Hillary Maurer
5:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@Hobbs Municipal Ice Center
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
LiveBarn.com or https://www.facebook.com/BWHawksHockey
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Prescott Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Prescott High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4zgmClhSvf-uX5YOC72AXg
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Mound View Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Elk Mound High School
https://ensemble.cesa10.k12.wi.us/ElkMoundAreaSchoolDistrict (District Channel) https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5d-GVXIOqqHsQ8DwOKMxzw (Youtube) https://www.f...
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Stephen Clausen
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Andrea Gartmann
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Charlie Bignell
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Prescott High School
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4zgmClhSvf-uX5YOC72AXg
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Hobbs Municipal Ice Center
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
LiveBarn.com or https://www.facebook.com/BWHawksHockey
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elk Mound High School
https://ensemble.cesa10.k12.wi.us/ElkMoundAreaSchoolDistrict (District Channel) https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5d-GVXIOqqHsQ8DwOKMxzw (Youtube) https://www.f...
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
15
3:30pm - 5:45pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Scott Benoy/Karl Karau
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Snow Week Festivities
@South Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
(Postponed)
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - North #139
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
(Postponed)
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - South #138
5:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@Chippewa Area Ice Arena
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Panther Den Ice Arena
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Maddie Jensen & Alanna Campbell
6:00pm
Hock: B/V
(Changed)
@Panther Den Ice Arena
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCV-8MNnE6cZVu2KNGyyK3fQ
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Chippewa Area Ice Arena
16
8:00am - 10:00am
K-4th Grade GBB
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Steven Jensen
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Wausau West High School
East Court
10:00am - 12:00pm
8th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
Contact: Lance Kamm
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Skills Development
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Steve Jensen
17
11:00am - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Shannon Kamm/Sarah Karau
11:30am - 1:00pm
Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Shannon Kamm
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
5:30pm - 7:00pm
14U Travel Softball
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Brad Groskreutz & Al Freer
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/THxIhDZXGC4
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/THxIhDZXGC4
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Amery Middle School
Gym - North End
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Amery Middle School
Gym - Main Floor
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
5:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@Hudson Sports & Civic Center
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Wildcat Centre
LiveBarn.com or https://www.facebook.com/BWHawksHockey
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Stephen Clausen
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boyceville High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maddie Jensen & Alanna Campbell
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Lance Jensen,
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Andrea Gartmann
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Charlie Bignell
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Hudson Sports & Civic Center
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Wildcat Centre
https://www.facebook.com/BWHawksHockey or LiveBarn.com
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boyceville High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
20
3:30pm - 5:45pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Scott Benoy/Karl Karau
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Susan Werner
6:00pm - 6:45pm
CE: Dancing Dribblers Girls Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smetana
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE Mens open gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151
21
3:30pm - 5:45pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Scott Benoy/Karl Karau
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Hillary Maurer
5:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@Onalaska Omni Center
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Altoona Hobbs
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Hobbs Ice Arena - Altoona
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwwjaUSjqiJnDS-pTXJXDSQ
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
https://youtu.be/GY7u8L-0xlU
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Prescott Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Prescott High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Prescott High School
Time change
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maddie Jensen & Alanna Campbell
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Andrea Gartmann
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Charlie Bignell
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Stephen Clausen
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Onalaska Omni Center
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Hobbs Ice Arena - Altoona
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
https://youtu.be/GY7u8L-0xlU
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
22
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:30pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Bignell
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/ETVsSzFd8gw
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/ETVsSzFd8gw
23
8:00am - 10:00am
K-4th Grade GBB
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Steven Jensen
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Osceola High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Skills Development
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Steve Jensen
12:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
2:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/I-T0VD-7Y1U
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/I-T0VD-7Y1U
24
11:30am - 1:00pm
Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Shannon Kamm
1:00pm - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Shannon Kamm/Sarah Karau
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
5:30pm - 7:00pm
14U Travel Softball
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Brad Groskreutz & Al Freer
25
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:30pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Bignell
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Hillary Maurer
5:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/yw4eRbnxc6c
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Prescott Middle School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maddie Jensen & Alanna Campbell
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Jensen
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE: Tae Kwon Do
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Com Ed
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Prescott High School
Time change
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/yw4eRbnxc6c
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Coed Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
26
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center school
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIiH0t9Fae-4cldCEuwnE4A or LiveBarn.com
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Stephen Clausen
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/_Wi6jL19kFg
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@
134 Conference Room - DECA
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rice Lake High School
22
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Lance Jensen,
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rice Lake High School
22
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Andrea Gartmann
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Charlie Bignell
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center school
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIiH0t9Fae-4cldCEuwnE4A
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
8:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Hobbs Municipal Ice Center
27
3:30pm - 5:45pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Scott Benoy/Karl Karau
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
6:00pm - 6:45pm
CE: Dancing Dribblers Girls Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smetana
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE Mens open gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151
28
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Greenfield Elementary School
GFD South Gym
No Spectators. No Livestream.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Bignell
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Hillary Maurer
5:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@Somerset Ice Arena
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Fanetti Community Center
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Stephen Clausen
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/JrMRO901GzI
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maddie Jensen & Alanna Campbell
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Andrea Gartmann
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Charlie Bignell
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/JrMRO901GzI
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Fanetti Community Center
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell/Nathan Franey/Bob Hietala
29
TBD
Hock: G/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling Practice
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jason Sell
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - North #139
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@St. Croix Central High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - South #138
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/MgsV0Zhyqn8
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/MgsV0Zhyqn8
30
TBD
Hock: G/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
8:00am - 10:00am
K-4th Grade GBB
@South Gym
Contact: Steven Jensen
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Scott Benoy
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Skills Development
@South Gym
Contact: Steve Jensen
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
https://youtu.be/cWN59J-TBx8
1:30pm
Hock: B/JV
@Wessman Arena
3:30pm
Hock: B/V
@Wessman Arena
31
8:00am - 8:00pm
Special Olympics Basketball Tournament
(Cancelled)
Contact: Roxi Wakeen & Jen Nickowski
11:00am - 12:00pm
HS Softball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Tim Klatt
11:30am - 1:00pm
Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Shannon Kamm
1:00pm - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Shannon Kamm/Sarah Karau
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?