Baldwin-Woodville Area School District

Baldwin-Woodville Area School District

Friday, February 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 3:15pmSnow Week Festivities
BWHS West Gym location
2:30pm- 11:00pmSnow Week Festivities
BWHS South Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Boys Basketball
GFD North Gym location

C team practice

C team practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

4:00pmWrestling: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Menomonie Middle
 @ Menomonie High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmOne on One Basketball Practice
VMS South Gym location

Contact: Eric Walthall

Contact: Eric Walthall

5:45pmBasketball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Saint Croix Central  @  Saint Croix Central High School
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Saint Croix Central  @  Saint Croix Central High School
6:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
GFD North Gym location

Contact: Maximo Sarango

Contact: Maximo Sarango

7:00pm- 8:00pm8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
VMS North Gym location

Contact: Fred Fritts

Contact: Fred Fritts

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Saint Croix Central  @  Saint Croix Central High School
Saturday, February 15, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:59pmSnowball Dance
BWHS South Gym location

DANCE 7:30-11:30pm Contact: Brittany Parr

DANCE 7:30-11:30pm Contact: Brittany Parr

8:00am- 5:00pmGNBL Tournament
VMS Commons, VMS North Gym, VMS South Gym location

6th Gr Boys Basketball Tournament, Contact: Jeremy Nygaard

6th Gr Boys Basketball Tournament, Contact: Jeremy Nygaard

10:30amWrestling: Varsity WIAA RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Somerset High School
HS Gym locationFS

8:30 AM Weigh In 9:00 AM Coaches Meeting 10:00 AM First Session

8:30 AM Weigh In 9:00 AM Coaches Meeting 10:00 AM First Session

12:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Gamevs. Henry Sibley
2:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Henry Sibley
Sunday, February 16, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 5:00pmBW Heat Club Volleyball
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Sarah Karau

Contact: Sarah Karau

3:00pm- 5:00pmBW Heat Club Volleyball
BWHS West Gym location

Contact: Sarah Karau

Contact: Sarah Karau

4:30pm- 7:30pmSoftball Pitching
GFD North Gym location

Contact: Charlie Tobin

Contact: Charlie Tobin

Monday, February 17, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

4:30pm- 6:30pmCE: Sports for Kids
VMS North Gym location

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed Ages 1 & 2: 4:40-5:10 Ages 3 & 4: 5:15-5:45 Ages 5 & 6: 5:50-6:20

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed Ages 1 & 2: 4:40-5:10 Ages 3 & 4: 5:15-5:45 Ages 5 & 6: 5:50-6:20

5:30pm- 7:00pm6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
VMS South Gym location

Contact: Curt Coenen & Dusty Veenendall

Contact: Curt Coenen & Dusty Veenendall

5:45pmBasketball: Girls C Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Durand
 @ Durand High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Durand
 @ Durand High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Drumline
BWHS West Gym location

Contact; Adam Bassak

Contact; Adam Bassak

6:15pm5th Grade Music Program
BWHS Performing Arts Center location

Contact: Kirsten Lindquist

Contact: Kirsten Lindquist

7:00pm- 8:30pm8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
VMS North Gym location

Contact: Fred Fritts

Contact: Fred Fritts

7:00pm- 8:30pmOne on One Basketball Practice
VMS South Gym location

Contact: Eric Walthall

Contact: Eric Walthall

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Durand
 @ Durand High Schoollocation
7:30pm- 9:00pmBoys Soccer Open Gym
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Jason Sell

Contact: Jason Sell

8:00pm- 9:00pmBaseball Open Gym
GFD South Gym location

High School Baseball Open Gym - Contact: Wes Haney

High School Baseball Open Gym - Contact: Wes Haney

Tuesday, February 18, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pm5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
GFD North Gym location

Contact: Hillary Maurer

Contact: Hillary Maurer

3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
VMS North Gym location

Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson

Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson

3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

5:00pm- 6:00pmOne on One Basketball Practice
VMS North Gym location

Contact: Phil Jacobson

Contact: Phil Jacobson

5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade Traveling BBB
VMS South Gym location

Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson

Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson

5:45pm- 7:15pm7th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Lance Kamm

Contact: Lance Kamm

5:45pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Richmond
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Richmond  @  New Richmond High School
Gym locationFS
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity WIAA Sectionalvs. Multiple Schools..

Weigh-ins at 5:00PM Coaches mtg at 5:30PM 1st round at 6:00PM 2nd round at 8:00PM (or sooner if coaches agree)

Weigh-ins at 5:00PM Coaches mtg at 5:30PM 1st round at 6:00PM 2nd round at 8:00PM (or sooner if coaches agree)

6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Wrestling Club
BWHS North Gym location

Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15 Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15

Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15 Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15

7:00pm- 8:30pm8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
VMS North Gym location

Contact: Fred Fritts

Contact: Fred Fritts

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Richmond  @  New Richmond High School
Gym locationFS
7:30pm- 9:00pmHS Girls Soccer
BWHS South Gym location

OPEN GYM - Contact: Bob Heitala

OPEN GYM - Contact: Bob Heitala

Wednesday, February 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Boys Basketball
GFD North Gym location

C team practice

C team practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

5:00pm- 6:00pmOne on One Basketball Practice
VMS South Gym location

Contact: Eric Walthall

Contact: Eric Walthall

5:30pm- 7:00pm6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
GFD North Gym location

Contact: Curt Coenen & Dusty Veenendall

Contact: Curt Coenen & Dusty Veenendall

5:30pm- 6:15pmDancing Dribblers Girls Basketball
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: LeAnne Nygaard

Contact: LeAnne Nygaard

6:00pm- 9:00pmFirst Baptist Church Youth Group
VMS Commons, VMS North Gym, VMS South Gym location

Contact: Pastor Dennis Tapp

Contact: Pastor Dennis Tapp

6:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball Pitching
GFD South Gym location

Contact; Jennifer Smetana

Contact; Jennifer Smetana

6:30pm- 8:30pmCE-Men's Basketball Open Gym
BWHS West Gym location

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed ext 4151

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed ext 4151

6:30pm- 8:15pmCE: Zumba Strong
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151

Thursday, February 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pm5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
GFD North Gym location

Contact: Hillary Maurer

Contact: Hillary Maurer

3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
VMS North Gym location

Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson

Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson

3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

4:30pmWrestling: MS Meetvs. Multiple Schools..
5:00pm- 6:00pmOne on One Basketball Practice
VMS North Gym location

Contact: Phil Jacobson

Contact: Phil Jacobson

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Somerset
5:45pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Osceola
 @ Osceola High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Osceola
 @ Osceola High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Wrestling Club
BWHS North Gym location

Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15 Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15

Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15 Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15

7:00pm- 8:30pmCE: Pickleball
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Jennifer Smith

Contact: Jennifer Smith

7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity WIAA Regionalvs. Superior
 @ Wildcat Center RF Wildcat Centre
location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity WIAA Regionalvs. Altoona
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Somerset

Dancing Dribblers Halftime of JV Game

Dancing Dribblers Halftime of JV Game

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Osceola
 @ Osceola High Schoollocation
7:30pm- 9:00pmBoys Soccer Open Gym
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Jason Sell

Contact: Jason Sell