Baldwin-Woodville Area School District

Baldwin-Woodville Area School District

Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmHS Girls Basketball
GFD North Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

4:30pmWrestling: MS Tournamentvs. Multiple Schools..
5:00pm- 6:30pm5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
VMS North Gym location

Contact: Hillary Maurer

Contact: Hillary Maurer

5:45pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Somerset  @  Somerset Middle School
MS Gym locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Somerset  @  Somerset High School
HS Gym locationFS
6:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
GFD North Gym location

Contact: Maximo Sarango

Contact: Maximo Sarango

7:00pm- 8:00pm8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
VMS North Gym location

Contact: Fred Fritts

Contact: Fred Fritts

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Somerset  @  Somerset High School
HS Gym locationFS

Pep Band Performs

Pep Band Performs

Saturday, February 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 3:00pmForensics Invitational

All School including Classrooms EXCEPT West Gym. Contact: Laura Hanson

All School including Classrooms EXCEPT West Gym. Contact: Laura Hanson

8:00am- 10:00amK-4th Grade GBB
BWHS West Gym location

Contact: Steve Jensen

Contact: Steve Jensen

9:00amWrestling: Varsity MBC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
10:00am- 6:00pmWinter Drumline
BWHS West Gym location

Contact; Adam Bassak

Contact; Adam Bassak

Sunday, February 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 5:00pmBW Heat Club Volleyball
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Sarah Karau

Contact: Sarah Karau

3:00pm- 5:00pmBW Heat Club Volleyball
BWHS West Gym location

Contact: Sarah Karau

Contact: Sarah Karau

4:30pm- 7:30pmSoftball Pitching
GFD North Gym location

Contact: Charlie Tobin

Contact: Charlie Tobin

5:00pm- 7:00pmVolleyball
BWHS West Gym location

Shalayne Hop

Shalayne Hop

5:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball Pitching
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Brad/Tami Groskreutz or Hillary Maurer

Contact: Brad/Tami Groskreutz or Hillary Maurer

Monday, February 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:40pm- 3:15pmSnow Week Festivities
BWHS West Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Boys Basketball
GFD North Gym location

C team practice

C team practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7 Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

vs. Saint Croix Central
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8 Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

vs. Saint Croix Central
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade Traveling BBB
VMS South Gym location

Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson

Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson

5:30pm- 7:00pm6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
VMS North Gym location

Contact: Curt Coenen & Dusty Veenendall

Contact: Curt Coenen & Dusty Veenendall

6:00pm- 7:30pm5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Hillary Maurer

Contact: Hillary Maurer

6:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Drumline
BWHS West Gym location

Contact; Adam Bassak

Contact; Adam Bassak

7:00pm- 8:30pm4th Gr Traveling BBB
VMS South Gym location

Contact: Jared Lantz & Charlie Bignell

Contact: Jared Lantz & Charlie Bignell

7:00pm7-12th Band Concert
BWHS Performing Arts Center location

Contact: Eric Becker & Adam Bassak

Contact: Eric Becker & Adam Bassak

7:00pm- 8:30pm7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
GFD North Gym location

Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson

Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson

7:00pm- 8:30pm8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
VMS North Gym location

Contact: Fred Fritts

Contact: Fred Fritts

7:30pm- 9:00pmBoys Soccer Open Gym
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Jason Sell

Contact: Jason Sell

8:00pm- 9:00pmBaseball Open Gym
GFD South Gym location

High School Baseball Open Gym - Contact: Wes Haney

High School Baseball Open Gym - Contact: Wes Haney

Tuesday, February 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:40pm- 3:15pmSnow Week Festivities
BWHS West Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Scott Benoy

Contact: Scott Benoy

3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7 Gamevs. Ellsworth
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8 Gamevs. Ellsworth
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C Gamevs. Prescott
5:30pm- 7:00pm6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
BWHS South Gym location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Prescott
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barron Area Schools
 @ Barron High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Wrestling Club
BWHS North Gym location

Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15 Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15

Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15 Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15

7:00pm- 8:30pmOne on One Basketball Practice
VMS South Gym location

Contact: Eric Walthall

Contact: Eric Walthall

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Prescott

GBB Raffle

GBB Raffle

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barron Area Schools
 @ Barron High Schoollocation
7:30pm- 9:00pmHS Girls Soccer
BWHS South Gym location

OPEN GYM - Contact: Bob Heitala

OPEN GYM - Contact: Bob Heitala

Wednesday, February 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:40pm- 3:15pmSnow Week Festivities
BWHS West Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Boys Basketball
GFD North Gym location

C team practice

C team practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

5:00pm- 6:00pmOne on One Basketball Practice
VMS South Gym location

Contact: Eric Walthall

Contact: Eric Walthall

5:15pm- 6:00pmLittle Dribblers
BWHS West Gym location

Contact: Jeremy Nygaard

Contact: Jeremy Nygaard

5:30pm- 6:15pmDancing Dribblers Girls Basketball
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: LeAnne Nygaard

Contact: LeAnne Nygaard

6:00pm- 9:00pmFirst Baptist Church Youth Group
VMS Commons, VMS North Gym, VMS South Gym location

Contact: Pastor Dennis Tapp

Contact: Pastor Dennis Tapp

6:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball Pitching
GFD South Gym location

Contact; Jennifer Smetana

Contact; Jennifer Smetana

6:30pm- 8:30pmCE-Men's Basketball Open Gym
BWHS West Gym location

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed ext 4151

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed ext 4151

6:30pm- 8:15pmCE: Zumba Strong
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151

6:30pm- 8:00pmCovenant Presbyterian Church Youth Group
GFD North Gym location

Contact: Jon Curtis

Contact: Jon Curtis

Thursday, February 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:40pm- 3:15pmSnow Week Festivities
BWHS West Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
GFD North Gym location

Contact: Hillary Maurer

Contact: Hillary Maurer

3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
VMS North Gym location

Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson

Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson

3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Providence Academy
 @ Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness location
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade Traveling BBB
VMS South Gym location

Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson

Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson

5:30pm- 7:00pm6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
VMS North Gym location

Contact: Curt Coenen & Dusty Veenendall

Contact: Curt Coenen & Dusty Veenendall

5:45pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ellsworth  @  Ellsworth High School
Gym - North locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ellsworth  @  Ellsworth High School
Gym- South locationFS
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Wrestling Club
BWHS North Gym location

Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15 Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15

Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15 Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15

7:00pm- 8:30pm4th Gr Traveling BBB
BWHS West Gym location

Contact: Jared Lantz & Charlie Bignell

Contact: Jared Lantz & Charlie Bignell

7:00pm- 8:30pm8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
VMS North Gym location

Contact: Fred Fritts

Contact: Fred Fritts

7:00pm- 8:30pmBW Heat Club Volleyball
VMS South Gym location

14U - Contact: Shannon Kamm

14U - Contact: Shannon Kamm

7:00pm- 8:30pmCE: Pickleball
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Jennifer Smith

Contact: Jennifer Smith

7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Providence Academy
 @ Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ellsworth  @  Ellsworth High School
Gym- South locationFS
7:30pm- 9:00pmBoys Soccer Open Gym
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Jason Sell

Contact: Jason Sell