Skip to content
Baldwin-Woodville Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
6:30am - 5:00pm
Youth Wrestling Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Mary Staiger
8:00am - 5:00pm
GNBL Tournament
@
Multiple Location
7th Gr Boys Basketball Tournament, Contact: Jeremy Nygaard
8:00am - 10:00am
K-4th Grade GBB
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Steve Jensen
10:00am - 6:00pm
Winter Drumline
@South Gym
Contact; Adam Bassak
3:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
5:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
2
1:00pm - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@South Gym
Contact: Sarah Karau
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Sarah Karau
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Brad/Tami Groskreutz or Hillary Maurer
3
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Girls Open Gym (All Sports)
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Tim Klatt
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
C team practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@St Croix Central Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@St Croix Central Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Clear Lake High School
High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Curt Coenen & Dusty Veenendall
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
Contact: Hillary Maurer
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Jason Nilssen
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Drumline
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact; Adam Bassak
7:00pm - 8:30pm
4th Gr Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Jared Lantz & Charlie Bignell
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Fred Fritts
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
High School Baseball Open Gym - Contact: Wes Haney
4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Osceola Elementary School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Osceola Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - South #138
5:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Barron Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15 Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Barron Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Girls Soccer
@South Gym
OPEN GYM - Contact: Bob Heitala
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
C team practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
5:30pm - 6:15pm
CE: Dancing Dribblers Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Contact: LeAnne Nygaard
6:00pm - 9:00pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Pastor Dennis Tapp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Jennifer Smetana
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE-Men's Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed ext 4151
6:30pm - 8:15pm
CE: Zumba Strong
@South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151
6
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Viking Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Viking Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Jason Nilssen
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
6:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15 Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5th Grade Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Fred Fritts
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CE: Pickleball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell
7
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball
@GFD North Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Hillary Maurer
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Somerset Middle School
MS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maximo Sarango
7:00pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Fred Fritts
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
Pep Band Performs
8
7:00am - 3:00pm
Forensics Invitational
@
Multiple Location
All School including Classrooms EXCEPT West Gym. Contact: Laura Hanson
8:00am - 10:00am
K-4th Grade GBB
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Steve Jensen
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@New Richmond High School
10:00am - 6:00pm
Winter Drumline
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact; Adam Bassak
9
1:00pm - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@South Gym
Contact: Sarah Karau
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Sarah Karau
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Brad/Tami Groskreutz or Hillary Maurer
10
2:40pm - 3:15pm
Snow Week Festivities
@BWHS Gym - West #136
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
C team practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
(Rescheduled)
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - North #139
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
(Rescheduled)
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - South #138
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Curt Coenen & Dusty Veenendall
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
Contact: Hillary Maurer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Drumline
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact; Adam Bassak
7:00pm - 8:30pm
4th Gr Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Jared Lantz & Charlie Bignell
7:00pm
7-12th Grade Band Concert
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Eric Becker & Adam Bassak
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Fred Fritts
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
High School Baseball Open Gym - Contact: Wes Haney
11
2:40pm - 3:15pm
Snow Week Festivities
@BWHS Gym - West #136
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@South Gym
Contact: Scott Benoy
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - North #139
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - South #138
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Barron High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15 Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15
7:00pm - 8:30pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Eric Walthall
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
GBB Raffle
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Barron High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Girls Soccer
@South Gym
OPEN GYM - Contact: Bob Heitala
12
2:40pm - 3:15pm
Snow Week Festivities
@BWHS Gym - West #136
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
C team practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
5:00pm - 6:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Eric Walthall
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Little Dribblers
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jeremy Nygaard
5:30pm - 6:15pm
CE: Dancing Dribblers Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Contact: LeAnne Nygaard
6:00pm - 9:00pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Pastor Dennis Tapp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Jennifer Smetana
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE-Men's Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed ext 4151
6:30pm - 8:15pm
CE: Zumba Strong
@South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Covenant Presbyterian Church Youth Group
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Jon Curtis
13
2:40pm - 3:15pm
Snow Week Festivities
@BWHS Gym - West #136
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Hillary Maurer
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Life Time Fitness-Plymouth
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Curt Coenen & Dusty Veenendall
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Ellsworth High School
HS Commons
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ellsworth High School
Library
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15 Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15
7:00pm - 8:30pm
4th Gr Traveling BBB
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jared Lantz & Charlie Bignell
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Fred Fritts
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@VMS Gym - South #138
14U - Contact: Shannon Kamm
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CE: Pickleball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Life Time Fitness-Plymouth
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ellsworth High School
Library
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell
14
12:00pm - 3:15pm
Snow Week Festivities
@BWHS Gym - West #136
2:30pm - 11:00pm
Snow Week Festivities
@South Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
C team practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Menomonie High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Eric Walthall
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Saint Croix Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maximo Sarango
7:00pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Fred Fritts
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
15
6:00am - 11:59pm
Snowball Dance
@South Gym
DANCE 7:30-11:30pm Contact: Brittany Parr
8:00am - 5:00pm
GNBL Tournament
@
Multiple Location
6th Gr Boys Basketball Tournament, Contact: Jeremy Nygaard
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
8:30 AM Weigh In 9:00 AM Coaches Meeting 10:00 AM First Session
12:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
2:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
16
1:00pm - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@South Gym
Contact: Sarah Karau
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Sarah Karau
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
17
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:30pm - 6:30pm
CE: Sports for Kids
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed Ages 1 & 2: 4:40-5:10 Ages 3 & 4: 5:15-5:45 Ages 5 & 6: 5:50-6:20
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Curt Coenen & Dusty Veenendall
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Durand High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Durand High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Drumline
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact; Adam Bassak
6:15pm
5th Grade Music Program
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Kirsten Lindquist
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Fred Fritts
7:00pm - 8:30pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Eric Walthall
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Durand High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
High School Baseball Open Gym - Contact: Wes Haney
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Hillary Maurer
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
5:00pm - 6:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Phil Jacobson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson
5:45pm - 7:15pm
7th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
Contact: Lance Kamm
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@New Richmond High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New Richmond High School
Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
Weigh-ins at 5:00PM Coaches mtg at 5:30PM 1st round at 6:00PM 2nd round at 8:00PM (or sooner if coaches agree)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15 Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Fred Fritts
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Richmond High School
Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Girls Soccer
@South Gym
OPEN GYM - Contact: Bob Heitala
19
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
C team practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
5:00pm - 6:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Eric Walthall
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Curt Coenen & Dusty Veenendall
5:30pm - 6:15pm
CE: Dancing Dribblers Girls Basketball
@South Gym
Contact: LeAnne Nygaard
6:00pm - 9:00pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Pastor Dennis Tapp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Jennifer Smetana
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE-Men's Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed ext 4151
6:30pm - 8:15pm
CE: Zumba Strong
@South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151
20
3:30pm - 5:00pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Hillary Maurer
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - South #138
5:00pm - 6:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Phil Jacobson
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Osceola High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Osceola High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15 Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CE: Pickleball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Wildcat Centre
RF Wildcat Centre
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
Dancing Dribblers Halftime of JV Game
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Osceola High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell
21
11:00am - 4:00pm
Career Fair
@GFD South Gym
Greenfield Career Day, Runs Noon-3pm, Contact: Melissa Eisen ext 2203
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
C team practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
5:30pm - 7:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Eric Walthall
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maximo Sarango
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Fred Fritts
22
8:00am - 5:00pm
GNBL Tournament
@
Multiple Location
8th Gr Boys Basketball Tournament, Contact: Jeremy Nygaard
9:00am - 3:00pm
Youth Soccer
@GFD North Gym
OPEN HOUSE - Contact: Holly McKeever
10:00am - 6:00pm
Winter Drumline
@South Gym
Contact; Adam Bassak
10:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Osceola High School
23
1:00pm - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@South Gym
Contact: Sarah Karau
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Sarah Karau
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Shalayne Hop
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Brad/Tami Groskreutz or Hillary Maurer
24
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:30pm - 6:30pm
CE: Sports for Kids
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed Ages 1 & 2: 4:40-5:10 Ages 3 & 4: 5:15-5:45 Ages 5 & 6: 5:50-6:20
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson
5:45pm - 7:15pm
7th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
Contact: Lance Kamm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Jennifer Smetana
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Drumline
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact; Adam Bassak
7:00pm
7-12th Grade Choir Concert
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Chandra Lamb & Cori Vought
7:00pm - 8:30pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Eric Walthall
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
High School Baseball Open Gym - Contact: Wes Haney
25
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade Spring Volleyball - Red
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Hillary Maurer
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
5:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15 Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Fred Fritts
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
7:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Girls Soccer
@South Gym
OPEN GYM - Contact: Bob Heitala
26
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Spring Travleling Volleyball
@VMS Gym - South #138
7th Gr Tryouts - Contact: Sarah Karau
5:00pm - 6:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Eric Walthall
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Little Dribblers
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jeremy Nygaard
6:00pm - 9:00pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Pastor Dennis Tapp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Jennifer Smetana
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE-Men's Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed ext 4151
6:30pm - 8:15pm
CE: Zumba Strong
@South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151
27
TBD
Wrestling: V
@United Civic Center Ice Arena
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Spring Travleling Volleyball
@VMS Gym - South #138
8th Gr Tryouts - Contact: Sarah Karau
5:00pm - 6:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Phil Jacobson
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Lance Kamm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15 Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CE: Pickleball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell
28
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade Spring Volleyball - Red
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Hillary Maurer
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Eric Walthall
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BWYBA Baseball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
11U Baseball, Contact: Doug Smith
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maximo Sarango
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Fred Fritts
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Falls High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
BWYBA Baseball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
12U and 14U Baseball, Contact: Justin Everts & Doug Smith
29
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
8:00am - 5:00pm
GNBL Tournament
@
Multiple Location
5th Gr Boys Basketball Tournament, Contact: Jeremy Nygaard
10:00am - 6:00pm
Winter Drumline
@South Gym
Contact; Adam Bassak
12:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
4:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?