Baldwin-Woodville Area School District

Baldwin-Woodville Area School District

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks

GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel
Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls 7 1st Day Practice

TBDBasketball: Girls 8 1st Day Practice

 @  Woodville, WI VMS South Gym
location
TBDWrestling: MS 1st Day Practice

 @  Viking Middle Schoollocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Boys Basketball

GFD North Gym location

C Team Practice

C Team Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks

GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel
5:30pm- 7:00pm4th Gr Traveling BBB

VMS North Gym location

Contact: Jared Lantz & Charlie Bignell

Contact: Jared Lantz & Charlie Bignell
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice

GFD South Gym location

Contact: Hillary Maurer

Contact: Hillary Maurer
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade Traveling BBB

VMS South Gym location

Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson

Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson
6:00pm- 7:30pm6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice

GFD North Gym location

Contact: Jason Nilssen

Contact: Jason Nilssen
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Wrestling Club

BWHS North Gym location

Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15 Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15

Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15
Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15
7:00pm- 8:30pm6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice

VMS South Gym location

Contact: Curt Coenen & Dusty Veenendall

Contact: Curt Coenen & Dusty Veenendall
7:00pm- 8:30pm7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball

BWHS West Gym location

Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson

Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson
7:00pm- 8:30pm8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice

VMS North Gym location

Contact: Fred Fritts

Contact: Fred Fritts
7:30pm- 9:00pmBoys Soccer Open Gym

BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Jason Sell

Contact: Jason Sell
Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pm6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice

GFD North Gym location

Contact: Jason Nilssen

Contact: Jason Nilssen
3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks

GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel
5:00pm- 6:30pm5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice

VMS North Gym location

Contact: Hillary Maurer

Contact: Hillary Maurer
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Prescott  @  Prescott High School
Gymnasium locationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys C Game

vs. St. Croix Falls
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. St. Croix Falls
6:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball (Jon-De-Farms)

GFD North Gym location

Contact: Maximo Sarango

Contact: Maximo Sarango
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Prescott  @  Prescott High School
Gymnasium locationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. St. Croix Falls

Mini-Cheerleaders grades 3-5 Halftime.

Mini-Cheerleaders grades 3-5 Halftime.
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amK-4th Grade GBB

BWHS West Gym location

Contact: Steve Jensen

Contact: Steve Jensen
8:00am- 12:00pmYouth Boys Basketball

VMS North Gym more..location

Contact; Jeremy Nygaard

Contact; Jeremy Nygaard
11:15amIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. West Salem
12:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Superior
 @  Wildcat Center RF Wildcat Centre
location
1:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. West Salem
2:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Superior
 @  Wildcat Center RF Wildcat Centre
location
Sunday, January 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 3:00pmWinter Winds

BWHS West Gym location

Contact; Adam Bassak

Contact; Adam Bassak
1:00pm- 5:00pmBW Heat Club Volleyball

BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Sarah Karau

Contact: Sarah Karau
3:00pm- 5:00pmBW Heat Club Volleyball

BWHS West Gym location

Contact: Sarah Karau

Contact: Sarah Karau
4:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball Pitching

GFD North Gym location

Contact: Charlie Tobin

Contact: Charlie Tobin
5:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball Pitching

GFD South Gym location

Contact: Brad/Tami Groskreutz or Hillary Maurer

Contact: Brad/Tami Groskreutz or Hillary Maurer
Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls 7 1st Day Practice

TBDBasketball: Girls 8 1st Day Practice

 @  Woodville, WI VMS South Gym
location
3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Boys Basketball

GFD North Gym location

C Team Practice

C Team Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks

GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel
5:00pm- 5:30pmVMS Musical Parent Meeting

VMS South Gym location

Contact: Eric Becker

Contact: Eric Becker
5:30pm- 7:00pm4th Gr Traveling BBB

VMS South Gym location

Contact: Jared Lantz & Charlie Bignell

Contact: Jared Lantz & Charlie Bignell
5:30pm- 7:00pm6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice

VMS North Gym location

Contact: Curt Coenen & Dusty Veenendall

Contact: Curt Coenen & Dusty Veenendall
5:30pm- 7:00pmOne on One Basketball Practice

GFD South Gym location

Contact: Eric Walthall

Contact: Eric Walthall
5:45pmBasketball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Spring Valley
 @  Spring Valley Elementary School location
6:00pm- 7:30pm5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice

BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Hillary Maurer

Contact: Hillary Maurer
6:00pm- 7:30pm6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice

GFD North Gym location

Contact: Jason Nilssen

Contact: Jason Nilssen
7:00pm- 8:30pm7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball

BWHS West Gym location

Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson

Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson
7:00pm- 8:30pm8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice

VMS North Gym location

Contact: Fred Fritts

Contact: Fred Fritts
7:30pm- 9:00pmBoys Soccer Open Gym

BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Jason Sell

Contact: Jason Sell
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball

VMS North Gym location

Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson

Contact: Scott Benoy & Kerry Danielson
3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks

GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Prescott  @  Prescott Middle School
Gymnasium locationFS
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Prescott  @  Prescott Intermediate School
Gymnasium locationFS
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Superior
5:30pm- 7:00pm4th Gr Traveling BBB

VMS North Gym location

Contact: Jared Lantz & Charlie Bignell

Contact: Jared Lantz & Charlie Bignell
5:30pm- 7:00pm5th Grade Traveling BBB

VMS South Gym location

Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson

Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. River Falls
5:45pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Durand
 @  Durand High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Durand
 @  Durand High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Wrestling Club

BWHS North Gym location

Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15 Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15

Tuesdays: 4K-K 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15
Thursdays: 1-2gr 6:15-7:00; 3-5gr 7:15-8:15
7:00pm- 8:30pm6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice

VMS South Gym location

Contact: Curt Coenen & Dusty Veenendall

Contact: Curt Coenen & Dusty Veenendall
7:00pm- 8:30pm8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice

VMS North Gym location

Contact: Fred Fritts

Contact: Fred Fritts
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Chippewa Falls
 @  Chippewa Falls Ice Arena location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Superior
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. River Falls
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Durand
 @  Durand High Schoollocation
7:30pm- 9:00pmHS Girls Soccer

BWHS South Gym location

OPEN GYM - Contact: Bob Heitala

OPEN GYM - Contact: Bob Heitala