Skip to content
Baldwin-Woodville Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball
@South Gym
Contact: Shannon Kamm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Girls & Boys Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Steven Jensen & Jeremy Nygaard
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maximo Sarango
2
TBD
Cross Country: V
@
TBD
SOC: B/V
@TBA
TBD
Volleyball: V
@
9:00am - 12:00pm
3rd Grade Boys Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact; Scott Miller/Jeremy Nygaard
2:00pm
Football: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
6:30pm - 11:00pm
SOS Dance
@South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Schommer
3
4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Girls & Boys Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Steven Jensen & Jeremy Nygaard
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
VMS Gym - South #138
5:30pm - 7:30pm
CE: Cheer & Tumble
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed 4151 Ages 5-6: 5:40-6:10 pm Ages 7-8: 6:15-6:45 pm Ages 9+: 6:50-7:20 pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@BWHS Gym - North #112
OPEN MAT: Youth 6-6:46pm MS/HS 6:45-8:00pm
5
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Lance Kamm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Girls & Boys Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Steven Jensen & Jeremy Nygaard
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: LeAnne Nygaard
7:00pm - 8:30pm
4th Gr Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Jared Lantz & Charlie Bignell
7:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Girls Soccer
@South Gym
OPEN GYM - Contact: Bob Heitala
6
3:30pm - 5:00pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
OPEN GYM - Contact: Jason Nilssen
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Girls & Boys Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Steven Jensen & Jeremy Nygaard
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: LeAnne Nygaard
6:00pm - 9:00pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Pastor Dennis Tapp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Jennifer Smetana
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
ALL AGES - Contact; Jeremy Nygaard
6:30pm - 8:15pm
CE: Zumba Strong
@South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151
7
TBD
SOC: B/V
@United Civic Center Ice Arena
TBD
Volleyball: V
@
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Girls & Boys Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Steven Jensen & Jeremy Nygaard
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Osceola Elementary School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Osceola Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
3rd Grade Boys Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact; Scott Miller/Jeremy Nygaard
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: LeAnne Nygaard
7:00pm - 8:30pm
4th Gr Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Jared Lantz & Charlie Bignell
7:00pm
HS All School Play
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Cori Vought
8
TBD
Football: V
@
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
Contact: Lance Kamm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS Girls & Boys Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Steven Jensen & Jeremy Nygaard
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maximo Sarango
7:00pm
HS All School Play
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Cori Vought
9
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact; Jeremy Nygaard
12:00pm - 4:00pm
GNBL Tournament
@
Multiple Location
3/4th Grade Boys Non-Competitive League Tournament. Contact: Jeremy Nygaard
7:00pm
HS All School Play
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Cori Vought
10
2:00pm
HS All School Play
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Cori Vought
11
TBD
Basketball: G/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
TBD
Hock: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Hock: B/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
TBD
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
OPEN GYM - Contact: Jason Nilssen
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@South Gym
High School Players - Contact; Jeremy Nygaard
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Hudson Middle School
Gym B
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Hudson Middle School
Gym A
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson
5:30pm - 7:30pm
CE: Cheer & Tumble
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed 4151 Ages 5-6: 5:40-6:10 pm Ages 7-8: 6:15-6:45 pm Ages 9+: 6:50-7:20 pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@BWHS Gym - North #112
OPEN MAT: Youth 6-6:46pm MS/HS 6:45-8:00pm
7:00pm - 8:30pm
4th Gr Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Jared Lantz & Charlie Bignell
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@South Gym
High School Players - Contact; Jeremy Nygaard
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
VMS Gym - North #139
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
VMS Gym - South #138
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: LeAnne Nygaard
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Lance Kamm
7:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Girls Soccer
@South Gym
OPEN GYM - Contact: Bob Heitala
13
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@South Gym
High School Players - Contact; Jeremy Nygaard
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
(Cancelled)
@GFD North Gym
Contact: LeAnne Nygaard
6:00pm - 9:00pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Pastor Dennis Tapp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Jennifer Smetana
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
ALL AGES - Contact; Jeremy Nygaard
6:30pm - 8:15pm
CE: Zumba Strong
@South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151
14
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@South Gym
High School Players - Contact; Jeremy Nygaard
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
VMS Gym - North #139
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: LeAnne Nygaard
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
Contact: Lance Kamm
15
TBD
Football: V
@
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@South Gym
High School Players - Contact; Jeremy Nygaard
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: LeAnne Nygaard
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maximo Sarango
16
8:00am - 5:00pm
GNBL Tournament
@
Multiple Location
8th Gr Girls Basketball Tournament. Contact; Steve Jensen
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
Contact; Jeremy Nygaard
10:00am
Hock: B/V
@TBA
10:00am - 6:00pm
Winter Drumline
@South Gym
Contact: Adam Bassak
10:00am - 6:00pm
Winter Winds
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact; Adam Bassak
17
10:00am - 3:00pm
Winter Winds
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact; Adam Bassak
12:00pm - 9:00pm
AAU Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Terri Smith
1:00pm - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@South Gym
Contact: Sarah Karau
3:00pm - 6:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
HS TRYOUTS - Contact: Sarah Karau
18
TBD
Basketball: B/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
5:00pm
3/4 MAC Music Program
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Kirsten Lindquist
5:30pm - 7:30pm
CE: Cheer & Tumble
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed 4151 Ages 5-6: 5:40-6:10 pm Ages 7-8: 6:15-6:45 pm Ages 9+: 6:50-7:20 pm
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Jason Nilssen
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: LeAnne Nygaard
6:15pm
4th Grade Music Program
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Kirsten Lindquist
19
3:00pm - 9:00pm
MS Solo & Ensemble
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Eric Becker
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: LeAnne Nygaard
7:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Girls Soccer
@South Gym
OPEN GYM - Contact: Bob Heitala
20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
C Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
6:00pm - 9:00pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Pastor Dennis Tapp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Jennifer Smetana
6:30pm - 8:15pm
CE: Zumba Strong
@South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151
21
TBD
Football: V
@
3:30pm - 5:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Jason Nilssen
3:30pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Lance Kamm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Saint Croix Central Middle School
MS Small Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Saint Croix Central Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th Gr Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Jared Lantz & Charlie Bignell
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: LeAnne Nygaard
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
6:00pm - 7:30pm
3rd Grade Boys Basketball
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Scott Miller
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
22
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:45pm - 5:30pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Eric Walthall
5:15pm
Hock: G/JV
@Princeton Youth Hockey Arena
6:00pm - 11:59pm
Doe on the Go Art & Craft Fair
@
Multiple Location
SET UP. Event is Sat, Nov 23. Contact: Adam Bassak
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maximo Sarango
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Princeton Youth Hockey Arena
23
12:01am - 6:30pm
Doe on the Go Art & Craft Fair
@
Multiple Location
Event Runs 8:30am - 3:00pm Contact: Adam Bassak
24
1:00pm - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Sarah Karau
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BW Heat Club Volleyball
@South Gym
Contact: Sarah Karau
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Charlie Tobin
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball Pitching
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Brad/Tami Groskreutz or Hillary Maurer
25
6:30am - 7:30am
HS Girls Open Gym (All Sports)
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Tim Klatt
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
C Team Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
VMS Gym - North #139
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
VMS Gym - South #138
5:30pm - 7:30pm
CE: Cheer & Tumble
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed 4151 Ages 5-6: 5:40-6:10 pm Ages 7-8: 6:15-6:45 pm Ages 9+: 6:50-7:20 pm
5:45pm - 7:15pm
7th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
Contact: Lance Kamm
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Jason Nilssen
26
3:30pm - 5:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Jason Nilssen
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Baldwin United Civic Center
5:15pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4th Gr Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Jared Lantz & Charlie Bignell
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5th Grade Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Jensen & Brent Paulson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
Contact: LeAnne Nygaard
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Barron High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Barron High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
3rd Grade Boys Basketball
@GFD South Gym
Contact; Scott Miller
6:00pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Lance Kamm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maximo Sarango
7:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Girls Soccer
@South Gym
OPEN GYM - Contact: Bob Heitala
27
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
6:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
28
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
29
11:45am
Hock: G/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
30
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Contact; Jeremy Nygaard
11:30am
Hock: G/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?