Baldwin-Woodville Area School District

Baldwin-Woodville Area School District

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity MBC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 10-02-19)

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  New Richmond High School
Tennis Courts locationFS
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity MBC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 10-02-19)

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  New Richmond High School
Tennis Courts locationFS
3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:00pmGolf: Girls JV MBC Tournamentvs. Multiple Schools..
4:15pmFootball: 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ellsworth  @  Ellsworth High School
4:15pmFootball: 8 Gamevs. Ellsworth
 @  Woodville, WI location
4:30pmCross Country: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 09-12-19)

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Somerset High School

MS Scrimmage: 4:00 PM HS Girls: 4:30 PM HS Boys: 5:15

MS Scrimmage: 4:00 PM
HS Girls: 4:30 PM
HS Boys: 5:15
4:30pmVolleyball: C Contest  

(Cancelled)

vs. Osceola
5:00pmVolleyball: 7 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Boyceville
 @  Boyceville High Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: 8 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Boyceville
 @  Boyceville Middle School location
5:45pmVolleyball: JV Contest  

(Rescheduled to 10-17-19)

vs. Osceola
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Contest  

(Rescheduled to 10-17-19)

vs. Osceola
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 3:30pmRespect Retreat
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Jared Fern

Contact: Jared Fern
8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity MBC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 10-01-19)

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  New Richmond High School
Tennis Courts locationFS
8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity MBC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  New Richmond High School
Tennis Courts locationFS
11:30am- 1:30pmMarching Band Rehearsal
BWHS King Field location

Contact; Adam Bassak

Contact; Adam Bassak
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
GFD North Gym location

OPEN GYM - Contact: Jason Nilssen

OPEN GYM - Contact: Jason Nilssen
3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel
6:00pm- 9:00pmFirst Baptist Church Youth Group
VMS Commons more..location

Contact: Pastor Dennis Tapp

Contact: Pastor Dennis Tapp
6:30pm- 8:15pmCE: Zumba Strong
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity WIAA RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Bristol Ridge Golf Course location
3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:00pmCross Country: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Saint Croix Central High School
4:15pmFootball: 8 Double Headervs. Menomonie Middle
 @  Woodville, WI location
4:15pmVolleyball: 7 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Saint Croix Central  @  Saint Croix Central Middle School
MS Large Gym locationFS
4:15pmVolleyball: 8 Matchvs. Saint Croix Central
 @  Woodville, WI location
4:30pmVolleyball: C ContestBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Saint Croix Central  @  Saint Croix Central High School
5:30pm- 7:00pmYouth Football
BWHS FB Practice Filed location

5/6th Gr Practice

5/6th Gr Practice
5:45pmVolleyball: JV ContestBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Saint Croix Central  @  Saint Croix Central High School
6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard Training
BWHS King Field more..location

Contact: Adam Bassak

Contact: Adam Bassak
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Osceola
 @  Osceola High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity ContestBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Saint Croix Central  @  Saint Croix Central High School
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel
3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 09-26-19)

vs. Rice Lake
 @  Rice Lake High Schoollocation
3:30pm- 7:30pmVolleyball Pink Out Serve a Thon
BWHS Concession more..location

Contact: Shannon Kamm

Contact: Shannon Kamm
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Gamevs. Ellsworth
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Marching Blackhawks Band Show

Music Along the Chippewa - Chippewa Falls, WI

Music Along the Chippewa - Chippewa Falls, WI
8:00am- 11:30amYouth Football
BWHS FB Practice Filed more..location

3rd/4th Gr 8:00-9:30 1st/2nd Gr 9:00-10:30 5th/6th Gr 10:00-11:30

3rd/4th Gr 8:00-9:30
1st/2nd Gr 9:00-10:30
5th/6th Gr 10:00-11:30
8:45am- 1:15pmCE: Tumbling
BWHS North Gym location

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151 Section 1: Fee $30 Age 3 9:00-9:30 a.m. (30 min) Section 2: Fee $32 Age 4 9:40-10:15 a.m. (35 min) ...

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Comm Ed ext 4151
Section 1: Fee $30 Age 3 9:00-9:30 a.m. (30 min)

Section 2: Fee $32 Age 4 9:40-10:15 a.m. (35 min)

Section 3: Fee $34 Ages 5-7 10:25-11:05 p.m. (40 min)

Section 4: Fee $36 Ages 7-8 11:15-12:00 p.m. (45 min)

Section 5 Fee $38 Ages 9+ 12:10-1:00 p.m. (50 min)
9:00amTennis: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amVolleyball: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  New Richmond Middle School
Gym locationFS
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  New Richmond High School
Gym locationFS
10:00am- 3:00pmMarching Band Rehearsal
BWHS King Field more..location

Contact: Adam Bassak

Contact: Adam Bassak
10:00am- 3:00pmMarching Band Rehearsal
BWHS West Gym location

Contact: Adam Bassak

Contact: Adam Bassak
11:00amCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       9:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  New Richmond High School
Sunday, October 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Marching Blackhawks Band Show

Rhythm by the River - Hudson, WI

Rhythm by the River - Hudson, WI
11:00am- 3:00pmBW Heat Club Volleyball
BWHS West Gym location

TRYOUTS. Contact: Sarah Karau

TRYOUTS. Contact: Sarah Karau
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity WIAA Regionalvs. Multiple Schools..
3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:15pmFootball: 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 09-12-19)

vs. Saint Croix Central
 @  St. Croix Central Middle School location
4:15pmFootball: 8 Game  

(Rescheduled from 09-12-19)

vs. St Croix Central
 @  Woodville, WI VMS Football Field
location
4:30pmFootball: C GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Ellsworth  @  Ellsworth High School
4:30pmVolleyball: 7 Matchvs. Glenwood City
 @  Woodville, WI VMS North Gym
location
4:30pmVolleyball: 8 Matchvs. Glenwood City
 @  Woodville, WI VMS South Gym
location
6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard Training
BWHS FB Practice Filed more..location

Contact: Adam Bassak

Contact: Adam Bassak
6:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Ellsworth  @  Ellsworth High School
6:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling
BWHS North Gym location

OPEN MAT: Youth 6-6:46pm MS/HS 6:45-8:00pm

OPEN MAT:
Youth 6-6:46pm
MS/HS 6:45-8:00pm