Baldwin-Woodville Area School District
Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 8:00pmCheerleading tryouts
BWHS West Gym location

Contact: Kelly Peterson

Contact: Kelly Peterson

3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

4:00pm- 6:00pmCE: Cheer & Tumble
GFD North Gym location

Contact: Jennifer Smith Community Ed Ages 5-6: 4:15-4:45 p.m. Ages 7-8: 4:50-5:20 p.m. Ages 9+: 5:25-5:55 p.m.

Contact: Jennifer Smith Community Ed Ages 5-6: 4:15-4:45 p.m. Ages 7-8: 4:50-5:20 p.m. Ages 9+: 5:25-5:55 p.m.

5:00pm- 9:00pm8th Grade Winter Formal Dance
VMS Commons, VMS North Gym location

Contact: Scott Benoy

Contact: Scott Benoy

6:00pm- 9:00pmDrumline Rehearsals
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Adam Bassak

Contact: Adam Bassak

6:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
GFD North Gym location

Contact: Maximo Sarango

Contact: Maximo Sarango

6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Wrestling Club
BWHS North Gym location

Contact: Dave Ramberg

Contact: Dave Ramberg

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regionalvs. Northwestern
Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 12:00pmBWYBA Baseball & Softball Umpire Clinic
BWHS Performing Arts Center, BWHS West Gym location

Contact: Jason Sell, Eric Harmon, Josh Maurer

Contact: Jason Sell, Eric Harmon, Josh Maurer

10:00am- 6:00pmDrumline Rehearsals
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Adam Bassak

Contact: Adam Bassak

10:00am- 12:00pmSoftball
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Toby Hable

Contact: Toby Hable

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regionalvs. Bloomer
 @ Bloomer High Schoollocation
Sunday, March 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00pmBWYBA Travel Baseball/Softball Tryouts
BWHS North Gym, BWHS South Gym, BWHS West Gym location

Contact: Josh Maurer

Contact: Josh Maurer

1:00pm- 6:00pmDrumline Rehearsals
GFD North Gym location

Contact: Adam Bassak

Contact: Adam Bassak

2:00pm- 4:00pmBW Heat Club Volleyball
VMS South Gym location

Contact: Shannon Kamm

Contact: Shannon Kamm

Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTrack: JV 1st Day Practicevs. WIAA
TBDTrack: Varsity 1st Day Practicevs. WIAA
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Gr Spring Volleyball - Black
VMS South Gym location

Contact: Cami Curtis

Contact: Cami Curtis

3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

5:00pm- 7:30pmDr. Seuss Celebration
GFD Commons/Lobby, GFD North Gym, GFD South Gym location

Contact: Kelly Burm

Contact: Kelly Burm

5:00pm- 6:30pmOne on One Basketball Practice  

(Cancelled)

VMS South Gym location

Contact: Eric Walthall

Contact: Eric Walthall

6:00pm- 9:00pmDrumline Rehearsals
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Adam Bassak

Contact: Adam Bassak

6:00pm- 8:00pmGolf Open Gym
VMS North Gym location

Contact: Eric Holen

Contact: Eric Holen

6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Wrestling Club
BWHS North Gym location

Contact: Dave Ramberg

Contact: Dave Ramberg

6:30pmATHLETIC PROGRAM
BWHS Performing Arts Center location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBoys Tennis
BWHS West Gym location

OPEN GYM

OPEN GYM

8:00pm- 9:00pmHS Baseball
GFD South Gym location

OPEN GYM: Contact - Wes Haney

OPEN GYM: Contact - Wes Haney

Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pm5th Grade Girls Basketball
GFD North Gym location

Contact: Jason Nilssen

Contact: Jason Nilssen

3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

5:00pm3rd Grade Music Program
BWHS Performing Arts Center location

Classes: Bensen, Clennon, Ramberg & Schommer

Classes: Bensen, Clennon, Ramberg & Schommer

5:00pm- 6:30pmCE: Kiddie Sports and Play
VMS North Gym location

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed Ages 3 & 4: 5:15 - 5:45 pm Ages 5 & 6: 5:50 - 6:20 pm

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed Ages 3 & 4: 5:15 - 5:45 pm Ages 5 & 6: 5:50 - 6:20 pm

6:00pm- 7:30pm6th Gr Spring Volleyball - Whie
VMS South Gym location

Contact: Cheryl Lindquist

Contact: Cheryl Lindquist

6:00pm- 9:00pmWWH: Dash to Disney Finale
BWHS West Gym location

Contact: Alexis Warzon @ WWH

Contact: Alexis Warzon @ WWH

6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Soccer
GFD North Gym location

Contact: Mauritz Kool

Contact: Mauritz Kool

6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Wrestling Club
BWHS North Gym location

Contact: Dave Ramberg

Contact: Dave Ramberg

6:30pm- 8:00pmOne on One Basketball Practice
VMS North Gym location

Contact: Eric Walthall

Contact: Eric Walthall

Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:00pmBlood Drive
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Kit Smestad

Contact: Kit Smestad

3:30pm- 5:00pmBW Heat Club Volleyball
VMS South Gym location

13U - Contact: Kesha Janzen

13U - Contact: Kesha Janzen

3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

6:00pm- 9:00pmFirst Baptist Church Youth Group
VMS Commons, VMS North Gym location

Contact: Pastor Dennis Tap 715-698-2624

Contact: Pastor Dennis Tap 715-698-2624

6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Wrestling Club
BWHS North Gym location

Contact: Dave Ramberg

Contact: Dave Ramberg

6:15pm- 8:00pmSoftball Pitching Open Gym
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Jennifer Smetana

Contact: Jennifer Smetana

6:30pm- 8:30pmCE-Men's Basketball Open Gym
BWHS West Gym location

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Com Ed Director ext 4151

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Com Ed Director ext 4151

6:30pm- 8:15pmCE: Zumba Strong
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed Director Ext: 4151

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed Director Ext: 4151

Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pm6th Gr Spring Volleyball - Black
VMS South Gym location

Contact: Cami Curtis

Contact: Cami Curtis

3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

4:30pm- 5:30pm3 on 3 Basketball Practice
VMS North Gym location

5th Gr Boys - Contact: Dusy Veenendall

5th Gr Boys - Contact: Dusy Veenendall

5:00pm3/4 MAC Music Program
BWHS Performing Arts Center location

Ashlin/Thomason/Sarauer MAC and Kittelson/Warner/Vande Berg MAC

Ashlin/Thomason/Sarauer MAC and Kittelson/Warner/Vande Berg MAC

5:30pm- 7:00pm3 on 3 Basketball Practice
VMS North Gym location

6th Gr & 7th Gr teams - Contact: Boyd Miller & Fred Fritts

6th Gr & 7th Gr teams - Contact: Boyd Miller & Fred Fritts

5:30pm- 7:00pmOne on One Basketball Practice
VMS South Gym location

Contact: Eric Walthall

Contact: Eric Walthall

6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Wrestling Club
BWHS North Gym location

Contact: Dave Ramberg

Contact: Dave Ramberg

6:15pm4th Grade and 4/5 MAC Music Program
BWHS Performing Arts Center location

Classes: Ambrose, Gough and 4/5 Becker/Veenendaal MAC

Classes: Ambrose, Gough and 4/5 Becker/Veenendaal MAC

8:00pm- 9:30pmBoys Soccer Open Gym
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Chase Wilson

Contact: Chase Wilson

8:00pm- 9:00pmHS Baseball
GFD South Gym location

OPEN GYM: Contact - Wes Haney

OPEN GYM: Contact - Wes Haney