Baldwin-Woodville Area School District
Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectionalvs. Hayward
 @ Hayward HSlocation
9:30amTennis: Girls Varsity WIAA RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Osceola
 @ Osceola High Schoollocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

4:30pmFootball: C GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Prescott
 @ Prescott High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. New Richmond
4:30pmVolleyball: 7 Matchvs. Somerset
 @ Woodville, WI location
4:30pmVolleyball: 8 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Somerset
 @ Somerset Middle School location
5:00pmVolleyball: C QuadBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Cadott, Cumberland, Shell Lake
 @ Shell Lake High School location
6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard Training
BWHS South Gym location

For when it`s too dark to practice outside or rain.

For when it`s too dark to practice outside or rain.

6:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bloomer
 @ Bloomer Middle School location
6:00pm- 7:30pmHS Boys Basketball Open Gym
BWHS West Gym location

Contact: Jeremy Nygaard

Contact: Jeremy Nygaard

7:00pm6th Grade Band Concerrt
BWHS Performing Arts Center location

Contact: Eric Becker

Contact: Eric Becker

7:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Wrestling Club
BWHS North Gym location

Contact: Jerod Fink

Contact: Jerod Fink

Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

3:45pm- 7:15pmCE: Tumbling
BWHS North Gym location

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed Director ext: 4151 Details: Instructor, Stacia Gregory, Section 1: Fee $30 Age 3 4:00-4:30 p.m....

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed Director ext: 4151 Details: Instructor, Stacia Gregory, Section 1: Fee $30 Age 3 4:00-4:30 p.m....

4:00pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Amery, Birchwood, Boyceville, Clear Lake, Elmwood/Plum City (WI), Flambeau, Frederic, Glenwood City, Grantsburg, Osceola, Prairie Farm, Prescott, Saint Croix Falls, Solon Springs, Somerset, Spring Valley, Unity, Webster
 @ Amery High Schoollocation

Boys Race 4:00 Girls Race 4:35

Boys Race 4:00 Girls Race 4:35

4:00pmVolleyball: 7 Quadvs. Boyceville, Elmwood, Glenwood City
4:00pmVolleyball: 8 Quadvs. Boyceville, Elmwood, Glenwood City
4:15pmFootball: 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ellsworth
 @ Ellsworth High Schoollocation
4:15pmFootball: 8 Gamevs. Ellsworth
 @ Woodville, WI location
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Altoona
 @ Casper Park location
5:15pmCross Country: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Amery, Boyceville, Durand, Elmwood/Plum City (WI), Flambeau, Frederic, Glenwood City, Grantsburg, New Richmond, Osceola Middle School, Prairie Farm, Prescott Middle School, Rice Lake MS, River Falls, Saint Croix Central, Saint Croix Falls, Somerset, Spring Valley, Unity, Webster
 @ Amery High Schoollocation
5:45pmVolleyball: C ContestBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ellsworth
 @ Ellsworth High Schoollocation
5:45pmVolleyball: JV ContestBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ellsworth
 @ Ellsworth High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity ContestBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ellsworth
 @ Ellsworth High Schoollocation
7:15pm- 9:00pmYouth Wrestling Club
BWHS North Gym location

Contact: Jerod Fink

Contact: Jerod Fink

Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00amTennis: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional  

(Date Changed to 10-04-18)

vs. Amery, Barron Area Schools, Bloomer, Ellsworth, Osceola, Rice Lake, Unity
3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

6:00pm- 9:00pmFirst Baptist Church Youth Group
VMS Commons, VMS North Gym, VMS South Gym location

Contact: Pastor Dennis Tap 715-698-2624

Contact: Pastor Dennis Tap 715-698-2624

6:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball Pitching Open Gym
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Jennifer Smetana

Contact: Jennifer Smetana

6:30pm- 8:15pmCE: Zumba Strong
BWHS South Gym location

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed Director Ext: 4151

Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed Director Ext: 4151

7:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Wrestling Club
BWHS North Gym location

Contact: Jerod Fink

Contact: Jerod Fink

Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional  

(Date changed from 10-03-18)

vs. Amery, Barron Area Schools, Bloomer, Ellsworth, Osceola, Rice Lake, Unity
3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

4:00pmVolleyball: 7 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Saint Croix Central
4:15pmFootball: 8 Double Headervs. Menomonie Middle
 @ Woodville, WI location
4:15pmVolleyball: 8 Matchvs. Saint Croix Central
 @ Woodville, WI location
4:30pmCross Country: MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ellsworth, Glenwood City, Hudson, Osceola, Prescott, River Falls, Saint Croix Central, Somerset
 @ St Croix Central High School location
4:30pmVolleyball: C GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Prescott
 @ Prescott High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 6:30pm4K Fall Fun Night
GFD North Gym, GFD South Gym location

Contact: Kalen Leque

Contact: Kalen Leque

5:45pmVolleyball: JV ContestBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Prescott
 @ Prescott High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmCE: Women's Self Defense
BWHS North Gym location

Contact: Community Ed Director, Jennifer Smith

Contact: Community Ed Director, Jennifer Smith

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard Training
BWHS South Gym location

For when it`s too dark to practice outside or rain.

For when it`s too dark to practice outside or rain.

7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Osceola
 @ Osceola High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity ContestBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Prescott
 @ Prescott High Schoollocation
Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. Hawks
GFD South Gym location

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

Contact: Dorene Stoffel

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Somerset
 @ Somerset High Schoollocation
Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Marching Blackhawks Band Show

Music Along the Chippewa - Chippewa Falls, WI

Music Along the Chippewa - Chippewa Falls, WI

9:00am- 3:00pmMarching Band Rehearsal
BWHS King Field location

Contact; Adam Bassak

Contact; Adam Bassak

Sunday, October 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Marching Blackhawks Band Show

Rhythm by the River - River Falls, WI

Rhythm by the River - River Falls, WI