Skip to content
Baldwin-Woodville Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:30am
Cross Country: V
@Columbus Catholic Middle and High School
2
3
4
4:30pm
Football: C
@New Richmond Middle School
Football Stadium
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@MILLPOND PARK FIELD
6:00pm
Football: JV
@New Richmond Middle School
Football Stadium
5
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Clifton Highland Golf Club School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Pastor Dennis Tap 715-698-2624
6:30pm - 8:15pm
CE: Zumba Strong
@South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed Director Ext: 4151
6
4:15pm
SOC: B/V
@MILLPOND PARK FIELD
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Somerset High School
Practice Field 3 (65 x 100)
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7
@Osceola Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
7
1:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Pheasant Hills Golf Course School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Osceola High School
8
10:00am - 4:00pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@BWHS - King Field (Turf)
Contact; Adam Bassak
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Tennis Courts
10:00am
Volleyball: V
(Changed)
@Hudson Middle School
Gym - A
9
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Skills Sessions Grades 7-12. Contact: Sarah Karau
10
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lincoln High School
4:30pm
Football: C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Mill Pond Park
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard Practice/Clinic
@South Gym
For when it`s too dark to practice outside or rain.
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
11
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Amery Golf Club School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Osceola High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Prescott Middle School
JV Baseball Field
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Mill Pond Park
Millpond Park Soccer Field
5:30pm
Cross Country: MS
@Prescott High School
Central Practice Field
5:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
12
6:00pm - 9:00pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Pastor Dennis Tap 715-698-2624
6:30pm - 8:15pm
CE: Zumba Strong
@South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed Director Ext: 4151
13
4:15pm
Football: 7
@St Croix Central Middle School
4:15pm
Football: 8
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Amery High School
Field - Soccer
Conference Game
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8
@Prescott Middle School
5:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard Practice/Clinic
@South Gym
Following Volleyball match For when it`s too dark to practice outside or rain.
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
14
1:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Pheasant Hills Golf Course School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
ULTIMATE TAILGATE PARTY
@BWHS - King Field (Turf)
7:00pm
Football: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
15
Marching Blackhawks Band Show
Northern Lights Invitational - Cumberland, WI
9:00am
Cross Country: MS
@Osceola Intermediate School
Middle School Boy's will race at 9:00 am followed by middle school girls at 9:30 am. Coaches meeting at 8:30 am.
9:00am - 3:00pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@BWHS - King Field (Turf)
Contact; Adam Bassak
9:00am
Volleyball: 7
@Saint Croix Central Middle School
MS Large Gym
9:00am
Volleyball: 8
@St. Croix Central High School
9:00am
Volleyball: 8
@St. Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Osceola Intermediate School
16
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Skills Sessions Grades 7-12. Contact: Sarah Karau
17
11:00am - 12:30pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@BWHS - King Field (Turf)
Contact: Adam Bassak
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Ellsworth Country Club School
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Menomonie High School
SC Soccer/Football Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard Practice/Clinic
@South Gym
For when it`s too dark to practice outside or rain.
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:00pm
Cross Country: MS
@Amery High School
4:15pm
Football: 7
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
4:15pm
Football: 8
@New Richmond Middle School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Amery High School
Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Amery High School
Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7
@Viking Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8
@Ellsworth Middle School
Gym-South
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Barron High School
4:30pm
Football: C
@Saint Croix Central High School
Annabelle D. Hanson Sports Complex
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Mill Pond Park
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Saint Croix Central High School
Annabelle D. Hanson Sports Complex
19
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Pheasant Hills Golf Course School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
6:00pm - 9:00pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Pastor Dennis Tap 715-698-2624
6:30pm - 8:15pm
CE: Zumba Strong
@South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed Director Ext: 4151
20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Athletics Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:15pm
Football: 7
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
VMS Football Field
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7
@Amery Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
(Postponed)
@MILLPOND PARK FIELD
5:15pm
Volleyball: C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
5:30pm
Cross Country: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Rolling Greens Golf Course School
5:45pm
Volleyball: JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard Practice/Clinic
@South Gym
Following Volleyball match For when it`s too dark to practice outside or rain.
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
21
7:30am - 3:30pm
Respect Retreat
@South Gym
Contact: Jared Fern
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Athletics Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Jason Sell
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
7:00pm
Football: V
@Ellsworth High School
Football Field
22
Marching Blackhawks Band Show
Marching Blackhawks Invitational - Baldwin, WI
9:00am - 3:00pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@BWHS - King Field (Turf)
Contact; Adam Bassak
23
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Skills Sessions Grades 7-12. Contact: Sarah Karau
24
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Wellness Warriors in Training
@GFD North Gym
WWH Wellness Warriors in Training Fall Kickoff Event. Contact: Alexis Warzon, alexis.warzon@wwhealth.org
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Menomonie High School
HS Tennis Courts - (10)
4:15pm
Football: 8
(Rescheduled)
@Amery Middle School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
4:30pm
Football: C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard Practice/Clinic
@South Gym
For when it`s too dark to practice outside or rain.
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
25
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
3:45pm - 7:15pm
CE: Tumbling
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed Director ext: 4151 Details: Instructor, Stacia Gregory, Section 1: Fee $30 Age 3 4:00-4:30 p.m....
4:15pm
Football: 7
(Rescheduled)
@Amery Middle School
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Cumberland School
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7
@Prescott Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
5:30pm
Football: 8
(Rescheduled)
@Amery Middle School
5:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Osceola High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: JV
@Osceola High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Osceola High School
26
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Pheasant Hills Golf Course School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
6:00pm - 9:00pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Pastor Dennis Tap 715-698-2624
6:30pm - 8:15pm
CE: Zumba Strong
@South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith, Community Ed Director Ext: 4151
27
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@River Falls High School
4:15pm
Cross Country: MS
@Spring Valley High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8
@New Richmond Middle School
4:30pm
Football: 7
@Osceola Middle School
7th grade A followed by 7th grade B.
4:30pm
Football: 8
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@MILLPOND PARK FIELD
4:45pm
Cross Country: V
@Spring Valley High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard Practice/Clinic
@South Gym
Following Volleyball match For when it`s too dark to practice outside or rain.
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
28
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Dorene Stoffel
7:00pm
Football: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
B-W Homecoming
9:00pm - 11:30pm
Homecoming Dance
@South Gym
Contact: Jeremy Gerrits
29
Marching Blackhawks Band Show
Music of the Knight (Irondale) - New Brighton, MN
8:00am
Volleyball: C
@Woodbury High School
9:00am - 3:00pm
Marching Band Rehearsal
@BWHS - King Field (Turf)
Contact; Adam Bassak
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@New Richmond High School
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@New Richmond High School
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@New Richmond High School
30
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Skills Sessions Grades 7-12. Contact: Sarah Karau
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?