Skip to content
Baldwin-Woodville Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
9th grade practice
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@New Richmond Sports Center
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Lance Kamm, 715-760-0055, lkamm33@gmail.com.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Doug Smith
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Boyd Miller
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Soccer
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Mauritz Kool
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
RED Team
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@New Richmond Sports Center School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Boyd Miller
7:30pm - 9:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Curt Coenen
7:30pm - 9:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Scott Benoy
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
High School Level. Contact: Jason Sell or Krzysztof Nickowski/Greg Adams
2
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - North #139
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Viking Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Ellsworth High School
Gym - North
WHITE Team
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maximo Sarango
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ellsworth High School
Gym- South
3
7:00am - 6:00pm
Middle School Boys Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Jeremy Nygaard (6th Grade GNBL)
8:00am - 10:00am
K-4th Grade GBB
@South Gym
Contact: Steve Jensen Grades K-2: 8-9am Grades 3-4: 9-10am
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
10:00am - 6:00pm
Drumline Rehearsals
@South Gym
Contact: Adam Bassak
11:00am
Hock: B/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
United Civic Center
1:00pm
Hock: G/JV
@HealthEast Sports Center
1:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
United Civic Center
2:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Wildcat Centre
4
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Youth Softball
@GFD North Gym
Pitching Lessons Contact: Charlie Leikness.
5
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Scott Benoy
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Wellness Warriors in Training
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Alexis Warzon - Western Wisconsin Health
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
9th grade practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@St Croix Central Middle School
A game followed by B game
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@St Croix Central Middle School
A game followed by B Game
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Boyd Miller
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Barron High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Gr Traveling BBB
@South Gym
Contact: Lance Jensen
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Doug Smith
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drumline Rehearsals
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Adam Bassak
7:00pm - 9:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Curt Coenen
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
High School Level - Contact: Jason Sell or Wes Haney
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Coed Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell
6
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Scott Benoy
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
CE: Cheer & Tumble
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith Ages 5-6: 4:15-4:45 Ages 7-8: 4:50-5:20 Ages 9+: 5:25-5:55
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Osceola Elementary School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Osceola Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Glenwood City High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
WHITE Team
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - South #138
5:00pm
Hock: B/JV
@Altoona High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
RED Team
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Saint Croix Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Gr Traveling BBB
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Lance Jensen
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Sharing Gym with 6th Gr GBB Contact: Lance Kamm, 715-760-0055, lkamm33@gmail.com.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Boyd Miller
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Soccer
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Mauritz Kool
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Altoona Hobbs
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hobbs Ice Arena - Altoona
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
7:30pm - 9:00pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Dough Smith
7:30pm - 9:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Curt Coenen
7:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Girls Soccer
@South Gym
Open Gym. Contact: Jason Sell or Bob Hietala/Steve Perry
7
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
9th grade practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball
@GFD South Gym
C team practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Special Olympics Basketball
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Jen Nickowski
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:00pm - 9:00pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dennis Tapp 715-698-2624
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smetana
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE-Men's Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith/Jeremy Werner
6:30pm - 8:15pm
CE: Zumba Strong
@South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith ext 4151
7:00pm - 9:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Curt Coenen
8
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
(Cancelled)
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - North #139
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
(Cancelled)
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - South #138
4:30pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Boyd Miller
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
RED Team
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Lance Kamm, 715-760-0055, lkamm33@gmail.com.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Soccer
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Mauritz Kool
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Boyd Miller
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
WHITE Team
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Rice Lake Hockey Arena
Hockey Arena
7:00pm - 9:00pm
USAV
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Cassie Ryba
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
High School Level. Contact: Jason Sell or Krzysztof Nickowski/Greg Adams
9
TBD
Hock: G/JV
@TBA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Menomonie Middle School
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Duals
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Jerod Fink
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
12U Travel Baseball
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Mark Mannien
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Gr Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Lance Jensen
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maximo Sarango
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
10
TBD
Hock: G/JV
@TBA
6:00am - 4:00pm
Forensic Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Angie Schmoker
7:00am - 6:00pm
Middle School Boys Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Jeremy Nygaard (7th Grade GNBL)
8:00am - 10:00am
K-4th Grade GBB
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Steve Jensen Grades K-2: 8-9am Grades 3-4: 9-10am
9:00am - 11:00am
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Doug Smith
10:00am - 2:00pm
Winter Winds
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Adam Bassak
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
11:00am - 6:00pm
Drumline Rehearsals
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Adam Bassak
11
11:00am - 3:00pm
Winter Winds
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Adam Bassak
3:00pm - 4:30pm
HS Softball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Tim Klatt
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Youth Softball
@GFD North Gym
Pitching Lessons Contact: Charlie Leikness.
5:00pm - 6:30pm
13U Travel Baseball
@South Gym
Contact: Jeremy Werner. Pre-Tryout Skills Practices
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Shooting Academy
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Boys & Girls - Grades 7-12 Contact: Jeremy Nygaard
12
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Wellness Warriors in Training
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Alexis Warzon - Western Wisconsin Health
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
9th grade practice
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Viking Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Viking Middle School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Gr Traveling BBB
@South Gym
Contact: Jeremy Nygaard/Lance Jensen
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Boyd Miller
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Doug Smith
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drumline Rehearsals
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Adam Bassak
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball Pitching Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smetana
7:00pm
7-12th Grade Choir Concert
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Eric Becker
7:30pm - 9:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Scott Benoy
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
High School Level - Contact: Jason Sell or Wes Haney
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Coed Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell
13
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
CE: Cheer & Tumble
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith Ages 5-6: 4:15-4:45 Ages 7-8: 4:50-5:20 Ages 9+: 5:25-5:55
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Osceola High School
WHITE Team
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Osceola High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Kamm, 715-760-0055, lkamm33@gmail.com.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Boyd Miller
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maximo Sarango
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Soccer
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Mauritz Kool
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
BWHS Gym - West #136
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Osceola High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Girls Soccer
@South Gym
Open Gym. Contact: Jason Sell or Bob Hietala/Steve Perry
7:30pm - 9:00pm
USAV
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Cassie Ryba
14
3:00pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Curt Coenen
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@GFD North Gym
9th grade practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball
@GFD South Gym
C team practice
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:00pm - 9:00pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dennis Tapp 715-698-2624
6:00pm - 7:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Eric Walthall
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smetana
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE-Men's Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith/Jeremy Werner
6:30pm - 8:15pm
CE: Zumba Strong
@South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith ext 4151
15
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Boyd Miller
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Viking Middle School
VMS Gym - South #138
5:30pm
Hock: G/V
@River Falls High School
RF Wildcat Centre
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Amery Middle School
Gym - Main Floor
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Amery High School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Gr Traveling BBB
@South Gym
Contact: Jeremy Nygaard/Lance Jensen
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Lance Kamm, 715-760-0055, lkamm33@gmail.com.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Boyd Miller
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
7-12 Grades - Contact: Shannon Kamm
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Soccer
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Mauritz Kool
7:00pm - 8:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Doug Smith
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
United Civic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Amery High School
Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Scott Benoy
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
High School Level. Contact: Jason Sell or Krzysztof Nickowski/Greg Adams
16
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Middle School Dance
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Nicole Severson
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Private Group
@VMS Gym - South #138
Volleyball for a Private Group
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
South Gym
RED Team
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
17
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Amery High School
7:00am - 6:00pm
Middle School Boys Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Jeremy Nygaard (5th Grade GNBL)
8:00am - 10:00am
K-4th Grade GBB
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Steve Jensen Grades K-2: 8-9am Grades 3-4: 9-10am
9:00am - 11:00am
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
Contact: Doug Smith
10:00am - 6:00pm
Drumline Rehearsals
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Adam Bassak
18
3:00pm - 5:00pm
11U Travel Baseball
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Mike Fedie
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Youth Softball
@GFD North Gym
Pitching Lessons Contact: Charlie Leikness.
5:00pm - 6:30pm
13U Travel Baseball
@South Gym
Contact: Jeremy Werner. Pre-Tryout Skills Practices
5:45pm - 7:25pm
HS Boys Basketball
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jeremy Nygaard
19
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Wellness Warriors in Training
(Cancelled)
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Alexis Warzon - Western Wisconsin Health
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
(Cancelled)
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Saint Croix Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
RED Team
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BWYBA Baseball Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@South Gym
For ages 10U, 11U & 12U Baseball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drumline Rehearsals
(Cancelled)
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Adam Bassak
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball Pitching Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smetana
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Spring Travleling Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@VMS Gym - North #139
Parent Meeting - Contact: Shannon Kamm RESCHEDULED FOR THUR FEB 22 in VIKING COMMONS @ 6pm
6:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Croix Central High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
WHITE Team
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@GFD South Gym
High School Level - Contact: Jason Sell or Wes Haney
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Coed Soccer Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell
20
3:00pm - 5:30pm
BW Youth Golf Open Gym
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Eric Holen
3:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Hobbs Municipal Ice Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
USAV
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Cassie Ryba
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CE: Kiddie Sports & Play
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Jennifer Smith Ages 3 & 4: 5:15 - 5:45 Ages 5 & 6: 5:50 - 6:20
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Gr Traveling BBB
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jeremy Nygaard/Lance Jensen
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@South Gym
Contact: Boyd Miller
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Lance Kamm, 715-760-0055, lkamm33@gmail.com.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Doug Smith
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Soccer
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Mauritz Kool
7:00pm - 9:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Scott Benoy
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Osceola High School
7:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Hudson Sports & Civic Center
7:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Girls Soccer
@South Gym
Open Gym. Contact: Jason Sell or Bob Hietala/Steve Perry
21
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Travleling Volleyball
@VMS Gym - South #138
MS Tryouts. Contact: Shannon Kamm
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:00pm - 9:00pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dennis Tapp 715-698-2624
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smetana
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE-Men's Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith/Jeremy Werner
6:30pm - 8:15pm
CE: Zumba Strong
@South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith ext 4151
22
TBD
Wrestling: V
@United Civic Center Ice Arena
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Scott Benoy
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Travleling Volleyball
@VMS Gym - South #138
MS Tryouts. Contact: Shannon Kamm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
5th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Boyd Miller
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Gr Traveling BBB
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jeremy Nygaard/Lance Jensen
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Lance Kamm, 715-760-0055, lkamm33@gmail.com.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Doug Smith
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Cameron High School
WHITE Team
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BWYBA Baseball Open Gym
@South Gym
For ages 13U & 14U Baseball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Soccer
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Mauritz Kool
6:30pm - 8:30pm
BW Youth Golf Open Gym
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Eric Holen
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
High School Level. Contact: Jason Sell or Krzysztof Nickowski/Greg Adams
23
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Travleling Volleyball
@VMS Gym - South #138
MS Tryouts. Contact: Shannon Kamm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Private Group
@VMS Gym - South #138
Volleyball for a Private Group
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:00pm - 7:30pm
12U Travel Baseball
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Mark Mannien
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Gr Traveling BBB
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Jeremy Nygaard/Lance Jensen
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BWYBA Softball Open Gym
@South Gym
All ages - 10, 12 & 14U Softball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball (Jon-De-Farms)
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Maximo Sarango
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Central High School
24
7:00am - 6:00pm
Middle School Boys Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Jeremy Nygaard (4th & 5th Grade GNBL)
10:00am - 6:00pm
Drumline Rehearsals
@South Gym
Contact: Adam Bassak
11:00am - 8:00pm
Winter Winds
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Adam Bassak
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
25
9:00am - 3:00pm
Winter Winds
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Adam Bassak
3:00pm - 5:00pm
11U Travel Baseball
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Mike Fedie
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Youth Softball
@GFD North Gym
Pitching Lessons Contact: Charlie Leikness.
5:00pm - 6:30pm
13U Travel Baseball
@South Gym
Contact: Jeremy Werner. Pre-Tryout Skills Practices
26
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wellness Warriors in Training
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Alexis Warzon - Western Wisconsin Health
3:15pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade GBB Traveling Practice
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Tim Klatt
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
5:45pm
6th Grade Band Concerrt
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
Contact: Eric Becker
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BWYBA Baseball Open Gym
@South Gym
For ages 13U & 14U Baseball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drumline Rehearsals
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Adam Bassak
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball Pitching Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smetana
7:00pm
7-12th Grade Band Concert
@BWHS Performing Arts Center #137 (Auditorium)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
High School Level - Contact: Jason Sell or Wes Haney
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Coed Soccer Open Gym
@South Gym
Contact: Jason Sell
27
3:00pm - 5:30pm
BW Youth Golf Open Gym
@VMS Gym - South #138
Contact: Eric Holen
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD South Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
USAV
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Cassie Ryba
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Chippewa Falls High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
CE: Kiddie Sports & Play
@VMS Gym - North #139
Contact: Jennifer Smith Ages 3 & 4: 5:15 - 5:45 Ages 5 & 6: 5:50 - 6:20
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:00pm - 7:30pm
12U Travel Baseball
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Mark Manninen
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BWYBA Softball Open Gym
@South Gym
All ages - 10, 12 & 14U Softball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
7-12 Grades - Contact: Shannon Kamm
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Soccer
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Mauritz Kool
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northwestern High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Girls Soccer
@South Gym
Open Gym. Contact: Jason Sell or Bob Hietala/Steve Perry
28
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Softball Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Tim Klatt
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Jr. Hawks
@GFD North Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
One on One Basketball Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Eric Walthall
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@BWHS Gym - North #112
Contact: Dave Ramberg
6:00pm - 9:00pm
First Baptist Church Youth Group
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Dennis Tapp 715-698-2624
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Pitching Open Gym
@GFD South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smetana
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CE-Men's Basketball Open Gym
@BWHS Gym - West #136
Contact: Jennifer Smith/Jeremy Werner
6:30pm - 8:15pm
CE: Zumba Strong
@South Gym
Contact: Jennifer Smith ext 4151
7:00pm - 8:30pm
6th Grade BBB Traveling Practice
@GFD North Gym
Contact: Doug Smith
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?